CRO Race 2021 / Classifications / Stage 5

Stage 5: Rabac/Labin - Opatija

Date: 02.10.2021. Stage Length: 137.5 km

Classifications after fifth stage

Stage winner
017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS (TBV)
Time
3h20′35″
Best team
TBV BRN BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Time
67h08′11″
Individual general classification by time
Individual general classification by time
017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS (TBV)
Time
22h22′20″
Points classification
Points classification
004 NED Olav KOOIJ (TJV)
Points
70
King of the Mountain competition
King of the Mountain competition
036 GBR Simon Philip YATES (BEX)
Points
30
Best young rider by time U23
Best young rider by time U23
006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE (TJV)
Time
3h20′45″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 3h20′35″ +00′00″
2 094 NOR Markus HOELGAARD UXT 3h20′45″ +00′10″
3 006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE TJV 3h20′45″ +00′10″
4 075 ESP Sanz Gotzon MARTIN EUS 3h20′45″ +00′10″
5 161 FRA Alexis GUERIN VBG 3h20′45″ +00′10″
6 043 ESP Beltran Joel NICOLAU CJR 3h20′45″ +00′10″
7 053 ESP Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ EKP 3h20′45″ +00′10″
8 167 SUI Roland THALMANN VBG 3h20′45″ +00′10″
9 056 ESP Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA EKP 3h20′45″ +00′10″
10 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 3h20′45″ +00′10″
11 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 3h20′45″ +00′10″
12 026 NOR Carl Fredrik HAGEN ISN 3h20′45″ +00′10″
13 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 3h20′45″ +00′10″
14 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 3h20′45″ +00′10″
15 156 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL RSW 3h20′51″ +00′16″
16 037 KAZ Andrey ZEITS BEX 3h20′55″ +00′20″
17 005 NED Sam OOMEN TJV 3h20′55″ +00′20″
18 096 NOR Torstein TRAEEN UXT 3h22′39″ +02′04″
19 146 GER Dominik ROBER PUS 3h24′41″ +04′06″
20 115 CRO Fran MIHOLJEVIĆ CTF 3h24′59″ +04′24″
21 172 SLO Gal GLIVAR ADR 3h24′59″ +04′24″
22 071 ESP Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO ANTONIO EUS 3h24′59″ +04′24″
23 032 AUS Kaden GROVES BEX 3h25′06″ +04′31″
24 104 NED Mathijs PAASSCHENS BWB 3h25′06″ +04′31″
25 103 BEL Kenny MOLLY BWB 3h25′06″ +04′31″
26 126 POL Jakub KACZMAREK MSP 3h25′06″ +04′31″
27 095 NOR Anders SKAARSETH UXT 3h25′06″ +04′31″
28 065 CRO Josip RUMAC ANS 3h25′06″ +04′31″
29 154 SLO Ziga GROSELJ RSW 3h25′06″ +04′31″
30 076 ESP Luis Angel MATE EUS 3h25′06″ +04′31″
31 125 POL Tomasz BUDZINSKI MSP 3h25′06″ +04′31″
32 153 AUT Marco FRIEDRICH RSW 3h25′06″ +04′31″
33 163 GER Lukas MEILER VBG 3h25′06″ +04′31″
34 051 ESP Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA EKP 3h25′06″ +04′31″
35 196 AUT Martin MESSNER WSA 3h25′06″ +04′31″
36 013 ESP Meana Mikel LANDA TBV 3h25′06″ +04′31″
37 044 ESP Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ CJR 3h25′13″ +04′38″
38 001 NOR Tobias FOSS TJV 3h25′13″ +04′38″
39 123 POL Piotr BROZYNA MSP 3h25′13″ +04′38″
40 117 ITA Edoardo SANDRI CTF 3h25′13″ +04′38″
41 035 AUS Callum SCOTSON BEX 3h25′13″ +04′38″
42 031 ETH Tsgabu GRMAY BEX 3h25′13″ +04′38″
43 092 DEN Anthon CHARMIG UXT 3h27′26″ +06′51″
44 002 AUS Chris HARPER TJV 3h27′31″ +06′56″
45 024 GBR Alex DOWSETT ISN 3h33′13″ +12′38″
46 187 POL Szymon REKITA VOS 3h33′13″ +12′38″
47 151 SLO Andi BAJC RSW 3h33′13″ +12′38″
48 186 POL Maciej PATERSKI VOS 3h33′13″ +12′38″
49 105 BEL Dimitri PEYSKENS BWB 3h33′13″ +12′38″
50 055 RUS Savva NOVIKOV EKP 3h37′14″ +16′39″
51 073 ESP Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA EUS 3h37′14″ +16′39″
52 023 LAT Krists NEILANDS ISN 3h37′30″ +16′55″
53 193 AUT Philipp HOFBAUER WSA 3h39′07″ +18′32″
54 152 AUT Manuel BOSCH RSW 3h39′07″ +18′32″
55 066 ITA Mattia VIEL ANS 3h39′14″ +18′39″
56 162 AUT Maximilian KUEN VBG 3h39′14″ +18′39″
57 083 GBR Sam BRAND TNN 3h39′20″ +18′45″
58 183 POL Mateusz GRABIS VOS 3h39′26″ +18′51″
59 034 AUS Kelland O'BRIEN BEX 3h39′26″ +18′51″
60 033 AUS Michael HEPBURN BEX 3h39′26″ +18′51″
61 184 POL Sylwester JANISZEWSKI VOS 3h39′26″ +18′51″
62 041 ESP Izaga Jon ABERASTURI CJR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
63 134 BIH Vedad KARIC MKT 3h39′26″ +18′51″
64 085 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
65 022 CAN Riley PICKRELL ISN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
66 091 NOR Jonas ABRAHAMSEN UXT 3h39′26″ +18′51″
67 021 ISR Yuval BEN MOSHE ISN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
68 102 BEL Milan MENTEN BWB 3h39′26″ +18′51″
69 101 BEL Laurens HUYS BWB 3h39′26″ +18′51″
70 107 LUX Luc WIRTGEN BWB 3h39′26″ +18′51″
71 084 ESP David LOZANO RIBA TNN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
72 113 ITA Andrea DEBIASI CTF 3h39′26″ +18′51″
73 127 POL Adam STACHOWIAK MSP 3h39′26″ +18′51″
74 087 ITA Filippo RIDOLFO TNN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
75 122 POL Marceli BOGUSLAWSKI MSP 3h39′26″ +18′51″
76 177 SLO David PER ADR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
77 042 ESP Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI CJR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
78 116 ITA Gabriele PETRELLI CTF 3h39′26″ +18′51″
79 114 ITA Davide DE CASSAN CTF 3h39′26″ +18′51″
80 064 ITA Cristian ROCCHETTA ANS 3h39′26″ +18′51″
81 061 ITA Leonardo MARCHIORI ANS 3h39′26″ +18′51″
82 175 SLO Aljaz JARC ADR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
83 112 ITA Riccardo CARRETTA CTF 3h39′26″ +18′51″
84 057 NED Danny VAN DER TUUK EKP 3h39′26″ +18′51″
85 027 AUS Taj JONES ISN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
86 025 ISR Itamar EINHORN ISN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
87 171 SLO Aljaž COLNAR ADR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
88 194 AUT Maximilian KABAS WSA 3h39′26″ +18′51″
89 124 POL Marcin BUDZINSKI MSP 3h39′26″ +18′51″
90 007 NED Tim VAN DIJKE TJV 3h39′26″ +18′51″
91 173 SLO Kristjan HOČEVAR ADR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
92 072 ESP Xabier Mikel AZPARREN EUS 3h39′26″ +18′51″
93 014 SLO Domen NOVAK TBV 3h39′26″ +18′51″
94 093 NOR Kristoffer HALVORSEN UXT 3h39′26″ +18′51″
95 166 SUI Colin Chris STÜSSI VBG 3h39′26″ +18′51″
96 097 NOR Søren WÆRENSKJOLD UXT 3h39′26″ +18′51″
97 197 AUT Felix RITZINGER WSA 3h39′26″ +18′51″
98 003 NED Lennard HOFSTEDE TJV 3h39′26″ +18′51″
99 106 BEL Quentin VENNER BWB 3h39′26″ +18′51″
100 141 GER Michel ASCHENBRENNER PUS 3h39′26″ +18′51″
101 111 ITA Nicolo' BURATTI CTF 3h39′26″ +18′51″
102 192 AUT Valentin GOTZINGER WSA 3h39′26″ +18′51″
103 164 GER Martin MEILER VBG 3h39′26″ +18′51″
104 004 NED Olav KOOIJ TJV 3h39′26″ +18′51″
105 143 GER Tom LINDNER PUS 3h39′26″ +18′51″
106 135 CRO Filip KVASINA MKT 3h39′26″ +18′51″
107 052 ESP Sergio ARAIZ MICHEL EKP 3h39′26″ +18′51″
108 046 ESP Jokin MURGUIALDAY CJR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
109 131 CRO Antonio BARAC MKT 3h39′26″ +18′51″
110 176 SLO Boštjan MURN ADR 3h39′26″ +18′51″
111 086 ITA Umberto POLI TNN 3h39′26″ +18′51″
112 174 SLO Žiga HORVAT ADR 3h39′38″ +19′03″
113 011 GER Phil BAUHAUS TBV 3h39′38″ +19′03″
DNF 054 ESP Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER EKP    
DNF 074 ESP Zafra Asier ETXEBERRIA EUS    
DNF 081 NZL Hamish BEADLE TNN    
DNF 132 CRO Lorenzo MARENZI MKT    
DNF 142 GER Robert JAGELER PUS    
DNF 145 GER Tim OELKE PUS    
DNF 147 GER Luke WILK PUS    
DNF 165 NZL Felix James MEO VBG    
DNF 181 POL Pawel CIESLIK VOS    
DNF 182 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VOS    
DNF 185 POL Damian PAPIERSKI VOS    
DNF 195 AUT Stefan MARBLER WSA    
DNS 121 POL Adrian BANASZEK MSP    
DNS 155 CZE Daniel TUREK RSW    
Pazin - 42.8 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 5
2 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 3
3 072 ESP Xabier Mikel AZPARREN EUS 1
Viškovo - 99.8 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 5
2 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 3
3 053 ESP Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ EKP 1
Rijeka - 115.8 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 5
2 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 3
3 156 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL RSW 1
Opatija - Finish line
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 25
2 094 NOR Markus HOELGAARD UXT 20
3 006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE TJV 16
4 075 ESP Sanz Gotzon MARTIN EUS 14
5 161 FRA Alexis GUERIN VBG 12
6 043 ESP Beltran Joel NICOLAU CJR 10
7 053 ESP Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ EKP 9
8 167 SUI Roland THALMANN VBG 8
9 056 ESP Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA EKP 7
10 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 6
11 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 5
12 026 NOR Carl Fredrik HAGEN ISN 4
13 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 3
14 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 2
15 156 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL RSW 1
Gračišće - 34.5 km (Cat. 1)
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 12
2 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 8
3 023 LAT Krists NEILANDS ISN 6
4 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 4
5 002 AUS Chris HARPER TJV 2
PP Učka (Poklon) - 75.2 km (Cat. HC)
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 20
2 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 15
3 056 ESP Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA EKP 10
4 096 NOR Torstein TRAEEN UXT 8
5 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 6
6 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 4
7 161 FRA Alexis GUERIN VBG 3
8 037 KAZ Andrey ZEITS BEX 2
Kastav - 95.5 km (Cat. 2)
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 6
2 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 4
3 056 ESP Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA EKP 2
Opatija - 127 km (Cat. 3)
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 3
2 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 2
3 156 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL RSW 1
Opatija - 133.7 km (Cat. 3)
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 3
2 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 2
3 094 NOR Markus HOELGAARD UXT 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE TJV 3h20′45″ +00′00″
2 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 3h20′45″ +00′00″
3 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 3h20′45″ +00′00″
4 146 GER Dominik ROBER PUS 3h24′41″ +03′56″
5 115 CRO Fran MIHOLJEVIĆ CTF 3h24′59″ +04′14″
6 172 SLO Gal GLIVAR ADR 3h24′59″ +04′14″
7 196 AUT Martin MESSNER WSA 3h25′06″ +04′21″
8 117 ITA Edoardo SANDRI CTF 3h25′13″ +04′28″
9 055 RUS Savva NOVIKOV EKP 3h37′14″ +16′29″
10 193 AUT Philipp HOFBAUER WSA 3h39′07″ +18′22″
11 022 CAN Riley PICKRELL ISN 3h39′26″ +18′41″
12 021 ISR Yuval BEN MOSHE ISN 3h39′26″ +18′41″
13 113 ITA Andrea DEBIASI CTF 3h39′26″ +18′41″
14 087 ITA Filippo RIDOLFO TNN 3h39′26″ +18′41″
15 042 ESP Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI CJR 3h39′26″ +18′41″
16 116 ITA Gabriele PETRELLI CTF 3h39′26″ +18′41″
17 114 ITA Davide DE CASSAN CTF 3h39′26″ +18′41″
18 175 SLO Aljaz JARC ADR 3h39′26″ +18′41″
19 112 ITA Riccardo CARRETTA CTF 3h39′26″ +18′41″
20 057 NED Danny VAN DER TUUK EKP 3h39′26″ +18′41″
21 027 AUS Taj JONES ISN 3h39′26″ +18′41″
22 171 SLO Aljaž COLNAR ADR 3h39′26″ +18′41″
23 194 AUT Maximilian KABAS WSA 3h39′26″ +18′41″
24 007 NED Tim VAN DIJKE TJV 3h39′26″ +18′41″
25 173 SLO Kristjan HOČEVAR ADR 3h39′26″ +18′41″
26 072 ESP Xabier Mikel AZPARREN EUS 3h39′26″ +18′41″
27 097 NOR Søren WÆRENSKJOLD UXT 3h39′26″ +18′41″
28 141 GER Michel ASCHENBRENNER PUS 3h39′26″ +18′41″
29 111 ITA Nicolo' BURATTI CTF 3h39′26″ +18′41″
30 192 AUT Valentin GOTZINGER WSA 3h39′26″ +18′41″
31 004 NED Olav KOOIJ TJV 3h39′26″ +18′41″
32 143 GER Tom LINDNER PUS 3h39′26″ +18′41″
33 046 ESP Jokin MURGUIALDAY CJR 3h39′26″ +18′41″
34 176 SLO Boštjan MURN ADR 3h39′26″ +18′41″
# Team Name Time Split
1 TBV BRN BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 10h02′05″ +00h00′00″
2 VBG AUT TEAM VORARLBERG 10h06′36″ +00h04′31″
3 EKP ESP EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 10h06′36″ +00h04′31″
4 CJR ESP CAJA RURAL SEGUROS RGA 10h06′43″ +00h04′38″
5 BEX AUS BIKE EXCHANGE 10h06′46″ +00h04′41″
6 TJV NED JUMBO VISMA 10h06′53″ +00h04′48″
7 UXT NOR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 10h08′30″ +00h06′25″
8 EUS ESP EUSKALTEL EUSKADI 10h10′50″ +00h08′45″
9 RSW AUT TEAM FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS 10h11′03″ +00h08′58″
10 MSP POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI 10h15′25″ +00h13′20″
11 BWB BEL BINGOAL WB 10h23′25″ +00h21′20″
12 CTF ITA CYCLING TEAM FRIULI 10h29′38″ +00h27′33″
13 ISN ISR ISRAEL START-UP NATION 10h31′28″ +00h29′23″
14 PUS GER P&S METALLTECHNIK 10h43′33″ +00h41′28″
15 WSA AUT WSA KTM GRAZ 10h43′39″ +00h41′34″
16 ANS ITA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI SIDERMEC 10h43′46″ +00h41′41″
17 ADR SLO ADRIA MOBIL 10h43′51″ +00h41′46″
18 VOS POL VOSTER ATS TEAM 10h45′52″ +00h43′47″
19 TNN USA TEAM NOVO NORDISK 10h58′12″ +00h56′07″
20 MKT CRO MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM 10h58′18″ +00h56′13″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 22h22′20″ +00′00″
2 006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE TJV 22h22′37″ +00′17″
3 094 NOR Markus HOELGAARD UXT 22h22′38″ +00′18″
4 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 22h22′43″ +00′23″
5 053 ESP Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ EKP 22h22′44″ +00′24″
6 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 22h22′44″ +00′24″
7 075 ESP Sanz Gotzon MARTIN EUS 22h22′47″ +00′27″
8 167 SUI Roland THALMANN VBG 22h22′47″ +00′27″
9 043 ESP Beltran Joel NICOLAU CJR 22h22′47″ +00′27″
10 056 ESP Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA EKP 22h22′47″ +00′27″
11 161 FRA Alexis GUERIN VBG 22h22′47″ +00′27″
12 026 NOR Carl Fredrik HAGEN ISN 22h22′47″ +00′27″
13 156 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL RSW 22h22′52″ +00′32″
14 005 NED Sam OOMEN TJV 22h22′57″ +00′37″
15 037 KAZ Andrey ZEITS BEX 22h22′57″ +00′37″
16 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 22h24′38″ +02′18″
17 096 NOR Torstein TRAEEN UXT 22h24′39″ +02′19″
18 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 22h24′40″ +02′20″
19 146 GER Dominik ROBER PUS 22h26′41″ +04′21″
20 095 NOR Anders SKAARSETH UXT 22h26′56″ +04′36″
21 071 ESP Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO ANTONIO EUS 22h27′01″ +04′41″
22 172 SLO Gal GLIVAR ADR 22h27′01″ +04′41″
23 065 CRO Josip RUMAC ANS 22h27′04″ +04′44″
24 126 POL Jakub KACZMAREK MSP 22h27′08″ +04′48″
25 154 SLO Ziga GROSELJ RSW 22h27′08″ +04′48″
26 153 AUT Marco FRIEDRICH RSW 22h27′08″ +04′48″
27 125 POL Tomasz BUDZINSKI MSP 22h27′08″ +04′48″
28 104 NED Mathijs PAASSCHENS BWB 22h27′08″ +04′48″
29 196 AUT Martin MESSNER WSA 22h27′08″ +04′48″
30 163 GER Lukas MEILER VBG 22h27′08″ +04′48″
31 013 ESP Meana Mikel LANDA TBV 22h27′08″ +04′48″
32 044 ESP Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ CJR 22h27′15″ +04′55″
33 001 NOR Tobias FOSS TJV 22h27′15″ +04′55″
34 035 AUS Callum SCOTSON BEX 22h27′15″ +04′55″
35 103 BEL Kenny MOLLY BWB 22h27′28″ +05′08″
36 032 AUS Kaden GROVES BEX 22h27′33″ +05′13″
37 123 POL Piotr BROZYNA MSP 22h27′35″ +05′15″
38 115 CRO Fran MIHOLJEVIĆ CTF 22h28′51″ +06′31″
39 051 ESP Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA EKP 22h29′00″ +06′40″
40 002 AUS Chris HARPER TJV 22h29′33″ +07′13″
41 076 ESP Luis Angel MATE EUS 22h30′01″ +07′41″
42 117 ITA Edoardo SANDRI CTF 22h31′06″ +08′46″
43 092 DEN Anthon CHARMIG UXT 22h35′12″ +12′52″
44 186 POL Maciej PATERSKI VOS 22h35′15″ +12′55″
45 151 SLO Andi BAJC RSW 22h35′15″ +12′55″
46 024 GBR Alex DOWSETT ISN 22h35′15″ +12′55″
47 105 BEL Dimitri PEYSKENS BWB 22h35′35″ +13′15″
48 031 ETH Tsgabu GRMAY BEX 22h35′40″ +13′20″
49 102 BEL Milan MENTEN BWB 22h41′16″ +18′56″
50 041 ESP Izaga Jon ABERASTURI CJR 22h41′28″ +19′08″
51 107 LUX Luc WIRTGEN BWB 22h41′28″ +19′08″
52 052 ESP Sergio ARAIZ MICHEL EKP 22h41′28″ +19′08″
53 187 POL Szymon REKITA VOS 22h41′40″ +19′20″
54 177 SLO David PER ADR 22h43′21″ +21′01″
55 173 SLO Kristjan HOČEVAR ADR 22h43′21″ +21′01″
56 011 GER Phil BAUHAUS TBV 22h43′23″ +21′03″
57 152 AUT Manuel BOSCH RSW 22h44′39″ +22′19″
58 055 RUS Savva NOVIKOV EKP 22h45′08″ +22′48″
59 073 ESP Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA EUS 22h45′10″ +22′50″
60 014 SLO Domen NOVAK TBV 22h45′10″ +22′50″
61 134 BIH Vedad KARIC MKT 22h46′15″ +23′55″
62 124 POL Marcin BUDZINSKI MSP 22h46′40″ +24′20″
63 085 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 22h47′22″ +25′02″
64 057 NED Danny VAN DER TUUK EKP 22h47′22″ +25′02″
65 175 SLO Aljaz JARC ADR 22h47′22″ +25′02″
66 025 ISR Itamar EINHORN ISN 22h47′43″ +25′23″
67 183 POL Mateusz GRABIS VOS 22h48′26″ +26′06″
68 192 AUT Valentin GOTZINGER WSA 22h48′51″ +26′31″
69 084 ESP David LOZANO RIBA TNN 22h48′51″ +26′31″
70 193 AUT Philipp HOFBAUER WSA 22h48′54″ +26′34″
71 131 CRO Antonio BARAC MKT 22h49′20″ +27′00″
72 135 CRO Filip KVASINA MKT 22h49′29″ +27′09″
73 166 SUI Colin Chris STÜSSI VBG 22h49′33″ +27′13″
74 004 NED Olav KOOIJ TJV 22h49′44″ +27′24″
75 093 NOR Kristoffer HALVORSEN UXT 22h50′04″ +27′44″
76 007 NED Tim VAN DIJKE TJV 22h50′09″ +27′49″
77 112 ITA Riccardo CARRETTA CTF 22h50′10″ +27′50″
78 184 POL Sylwester JANISZEWSKI VOS 22h50′10″ +27′50″
79 087 ITA Filippo RIDOLFO TNN 22h50′22″ +28′02″
80 171 SLO Aljaž COLNAR ADR 22h50′22″ +28′02″
81 083 GBR Sam BRAND TNN 22h50′38″ +28′18″
82 066 ITA Mattia VIEL ANS 22h50′41″ +28′21″
83 194 AUT Maximilian KABAS WSA 22h50′44″ +28′24″
84 143 GER Tom LINDNER PUS 22h50′51″ +28′31″
85 162 AUT Maximilian KUEN VBG 22h51′07″ +28′47″
86 141 GER Michel ASCHENBRENNER PUS 22h51′10″ +28′50″
87 033 AUS Michael HEPBURN BEX 22h51′12″ +28′52″
88 127 POL Adam STACHOWIAK MSP 22h51′17″ +28′57″
89 116 ITA Gabriele PETRELLI CTF 22h51′19″ +28′59″
90 042 ESP Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI CJR 22h51′23″ +29′03″
91 061 ITA Leonardo MARCHIORI ANS 22h51′41″ +29′21″
92 176 SLO Boštjan MURN ADR 22h51′51″ +29′31″
93 164 GER Martin MEILER VBG 22h52′43″ +30′23″
94 064 ITA Cristian ROCCHETTA ANS 22h53′35″ +31′15″
95 113 ITA Andrea DEBIASI CTF 22h53′47″ +31′27″
96 174 SLO Žiga HORVAT ADR 22h53′52″ +31′32″
97 072 ESP Xabier Mikel AZPARREN EUS 22h53′57″ +31′37″
98 046 ESP Jokin MURGUIALDAY CJR 22h54′11″ +31′51″
99 086 ITA Umberto POLI TNN 22h54′15″ +31′55″
100 101 BEL Laurens HUYS BWB 22h54′36″ +32′16″
101 106 BEL Quentin VENNER BWB 22h55′05″ +32′45″
102 022 CAN Riley PICKRELL ISN 22h55′16″ +32′56″
103 122 POL Marceli BOGUSLAWSKI MSP 22h55′48″ +33′28″
104 111 ITA Nicolo' BURATTI CTF 22h55′55″ +33′35″
105 197 AUT Felix RITZINGER WSA 22h55′55″ +33′35″
106 034 AUS Kelland O'BRIEN BEX 22h56′09″ +33′49″
107 097 NOR Søren WÆRENSKJOLD UXT 22h56′42″ +34′22″
108 003 NED Lennard HOFSTEDE TJV 22h58′17″ +35′57″
109 114 ITA Davide DE CASSAN CTF 23h02′01″ +39′41″
110 091 NOR Jonas ABRAHAMSEN UXT 23h02′02″ +39′42″
111 021 ISR Yuval BEN MOSHE ISN 23h04′41″ +42′21″
112 023 LAT Krists NEILANDS ISN 23h05′01″ +42′41″
113 027 AUS Taj JONES ISN 23h14′26″ +52′06″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 004 NED Olav KOOIJ TJV 70
2 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 55
3 006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE TJV 48
4 102 BEL Milan MENTEN BWB 44
5 025 ISR Itamar EINHORN ISN 42
6 032 AUS Kaden GROVES BEX 41
7 071 ESP Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO ANTONIO EUS 39
8 075 ESP Sanz Gotzon MARTIN EUS 38
9 094 NOR Markus HOELGAARD UXT 35
10 095 NOR Anders SKAARSETH UXT 33
11 065 CRO Josip RUMAC ANS 32
12 011 GER Phil BAUHAUS TBV 29
13 093 NOR Kristoffer HALVORSEN UXT 24
14 053 ESP Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ EKP 17
15 186 POL Maciej PATERSKI VOS 17
16 167 SUI Roland THALMANN VBG 14
17 041 ESP Izaga Jon ABERASTURI CJR 14
18 122 POL Marceli BOGUSLAWSKI MSP 12
19 161 FRA Alexis GUERIN VBG 12
20 112 ITA Riccardo CARRETTA CTF 11
21 043 ESP Beltran Joel NICOLAU CJR 10
22 061 ITA Leonardo MARCHIORI ANS 10
23 126 POL Jakub KACZMAREK MSP 9
24 123 POL Piotr BROZYNA MSP 9
25 151 SLO Andi BAJC RSW 9
26 141 GER Michel ASCHENBRENNER PUS 9
27 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 8
28 183 POL Mateusz GRABIS VOS 8
29 143 GER Tom LINDNER PUS 8
30 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 8
31 056 ESP Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA EKP 8
32 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 8
33 166 SUI Colin Chris STÜSSI VBG 8
34 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 6
35 177 SLO David PER ADR 6
36 115 CRO Fran MIHOLJEVIĆ CTF 5
37 124 POL Marcin BUDZINSKI MSP 5
38 042 ESP Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI CJR 5
39 184 POL Sylwester JANISZEWSKI VOS 5
40 064 ITA Cristian ROCCHETTA ANS 5
41 026 NOR Carl Fredrik HAGEN ISN 4
42 096 NOR Torstein TRAEEN UXT 3
43 024 GBR Alex DOWSETT ISN 3
44 055 RUS Savva NOVIKOV EKP 3
45 192 AUT Valentin GOTZINGER WSA 3
46 066 ITA Mattia VIEL ANS 3
47 127 POL Adam STACHOWIAK MSP 3
48 072 ESP Xabier Mikel AZPARREN EUS 3
49 114 ITA Davide DE CASSAN CTF 3
50 156 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL RSW 2
51 146 GER Dominik ROBER PUS 2
52 104 NED Mathijs PAASSCHENS BWB 2
53 092 DEN Anthon CHARMIG UXT 2
54 154 SLO Ziga GROSELJ RSW 1
55 051 ESP Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA EKP 1
56 007 NED Tim VAN DIJKE TJV 1
57 111 ITA Nicolo' BURATTI CTF 1
58 197 AUT Felix RITZINGER WSA 1
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 036 GBR Simon Philip YATES BEX 30
2 017 GBR Stephen WILLIAMS TBV 25
3 096 NOR Torstein TRAEEN UXT 23
4 016 AUT Hermann PERNSTEINER TBV 18
5 056 ESP Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA EKP 12
6 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 12
7 124 POL Marcin BUDZINSKI MSP 10
8 005 NED Sam OOMEN TJV 8
9 042 ESP Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI CJR 6
10 163 GER Lukas MEILER VBG 6
11 023 LAT Krists NEILANDS ISN 6
12 161 FRA Alexis GUERIN VBG 5
13 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 4
14 146 GER Dominik ROBER PUS 4
15 002 AUS Chris HARPER TJV 4
16 105 BEL Dimitri PEYSKENS BWB 4
17 072 ESP Xabier Mikel AZPARREN EUS 4
18 187 POL Szymon REKITA VOS 3
19 122 POL Marceli BOGUSLAWSKI MSP 3
20 037 KAZ Andrey ZEITS BEX 2
21 115 CRO Fran MIHOLJEVIĆ CTF 2
22 183 POL Mateusz GRABIS VOS 2
23 143 GER Tom LINDNER PUS 2
24 127 POL Adam STACHOWIAK MSP 2
25 101 BEL Laurens HUYS BWB 2
26 006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE TJV 1
27 094 NOR Markus HOELGAARD UXT 1
28 156 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL RSW 1
29 197 AUT Felix RITZINGER WSA 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 006 NED Mick VAN DIJKE TJV 22h22′37″ +00′00″
2 045 ESP Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ CJR 22h24′38″ +02′01″
3 012 COL Sanchez BUITRAGO TBV 22h24′40″ +02′03″
4 146 GER Dominik ROBER PUS 22h26′41″ +04′04″
5 172 SLO Gal GLIVAR ADR 22h27′01″ +04′24″
6 196 AUT Martin MESSNER WSA 22h27′08″ +04′31″
7 115 CRO Fran MIHOLJEVIĆ CTF 22h28′51″ +06′14″
8 117 ITA Edoardo SANDRI CTF 22h31′06″ +08′29″
9 173 SLO Kristjan HOČEVAR ADR 22h43′21″ +20′44″
10 055 RUS Savva NOVIKOV EKP 22h45′08″ +22′31″
11 057 NED Danny VAN DER TUUK EKP 22h47′22″ +24′45″
12 175 SLO Aljaz JARC ADR 22h47′22″ +24′45″
13 192 AUT Valentin GOTZINGER WSA 22h48′51″ +26′14″
14 193 AUT Philipp HOFBAUER WSA 22h48′54″ +26′17″
15 004 NED Olav KOOIJ TJV 22h49′44″ +27′07″
16 007 NED Tim VAN DIJKE TJV 22h50′09″ +27′32″
17 112 ITA Riccardo CARRETTA CTF 22h50′10″ +27′33″
18 087 ITA Filippo RIDOLFO TNN 22h50′22″ +27′45″
19 171 SLO Aljaž COLNAR ADR 22h50′22″ +27′45″
20 194 AUT Maximilian KABAS WSA 22h50′44″ +28′07″
21 143 GER Tom LINDNER PUS 22h50′51″ +28′14″
22 141 GER Michel ASCHENBRENNER PUS 22h51′10″ +28′33″
23 116 ITA Gabriele PETRELLI CTF 22h51′19″ +28′42″
24 042 ESP Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI CJR 22h51′23″ +28′46″
25 176 SLO Boštjan MURN ADR 22h51′51″ +29′14″
26 113 ITA Andrea DEBIASI CTF 22h53′47″ +31′10″
27 072 ESP Xabier Mikel AZPARREN EUS 22h53′57″ +31′20″
28 046 ESP Jokin MURGUIALDAY CJR 22h54′11″ +31′34″
29 022 CAN Riley PICKRELL ISN 22h55′16″ +32′39″
30 111 ITA Nicolo' BURATTI CTF 22h55′55″ +33′18″
31 097 NOR Søren WÆRENSKJOLD UXT 22h56′42″ +34′05″
32 114 ITA Davide DE CASSAN CTF 23h02′01″ +39′24″
33 021 ISR Yuval BEN MOSHE ISN 23h04′41″ +42′04″
34 027 AUS Taj JONES ISN 23h14′26″ +51′49″
# Team Name Time Split
1 TBV BRN BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 67h08′11″ +00h00′00″
2 VBG AUT TEAM VORARLBERG 67h12′42″ +00h04′31″
3 EKP ESP EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 67h12′42″ +00h04′31″
4 CJR ESP CAJA RURAL SEGUROS RGA 67h12′49″ +00h04′38″
5 BEX AUS BIKE EXCHANGE 67h12′52″ +00h04′41″
6 TJV NED JUMBO VISMA 67h12′59″ +00h04′48″
7 UXT NOR UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 67h14′36″ +00h06′25″
8 RSW AUT TEAM FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS 67h17′09″ +00h08′58″
9 EUS ESP EUSKALTEL EUSKADI 67h18′49″ +00h10′38″
10 MSP POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI 67h21′31″ +00h13′20″
11 BWB BEL BINGOAL WB 67h29′31″ +00h21′20″
12 ISN ISR ISRAEL START-UP NATION 67h43′55″ +00h35′44″
13 CTF ITA CYCLING TEAM FRIULI 67h49′14″ +00h41′03″
14 ADR SLO ADRIA MOBIL 67h53′43″ +00h45′32″
15 VOS POL VOSTER ATS TEAM 68h00′54″ +00h52′43″
16 WSA AUT WSA KTM GRAZ 68h03′37″ +00h55′26″
17 ANS ITA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI SIDERMEC 68h04′43″ +00h56′32″
18 PUS GER P&S METALLTECHNIK 68h06′05″ +00h57′54″
19 MKT CRO MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM 68h24′36″ +01h16′25″
20 TNN USA TEAM NOVO NORDISK 68h26′02″ +01h17′51″