Tour of Croatia 2016 / Classifications / Stage 6

Stage 6: Sveti Martin na Muri – Zagreb

Date: 24.04.2016. Stage Length: 178 km Vertical Climb: 590 hm

Classifications after sixth stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
133 CRO Matija KVASINA (BCP)
Time
23h29′29″
Points classification
Points classification
054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO (TFS)
Points
70
King of the Mountain competition
King of the Mountain competition
058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL (TFS)
Points
20
Best young rider by time U23
Best young rider by time U23
123 SLO Domen NOVAK (ADR)
Time
23h31′16″
Best team
BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project
Time
68h55′59″
Stage winner
033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER (IAM)
Time
3h45′14″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 3h45′14″ +00′00″
2 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 3h45′14″ +00′00″
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 3h45′16″ +00′02″
4 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 3h45′17″ +00′03″
5 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 3h45′17″ +00′03″
6 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 3h45′19″ +00′05″
7 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 3h45′19″ +00′05″
8 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 3h45′22″ +00′08″
9 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 3h45′23″ +00′09″
10 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 3h45′23″ +00′09″
11 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 3h45′23″ +00′09″
12 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 3h45′23″ +00′09″
13 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 3h45′23″ +00′09″
14 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 3h45′23″ +00′09″
15 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 3h45′23″ +00′09″
16 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 3h45′23″ +00′09″
17 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 3h45′23″ +00′09″
18 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 3h45′23″ +00′09″
19 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 3h45′23″ +00′09″
20 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 3h45′31″ +00′17″
21 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 3h45′31″ +00′17″
22 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 3h45′31″ +00′17″
23 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 3h45′31″ +00′17″
24 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 3h45′37″ +00′23″
25 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 3h45′37″ +00′23″
26 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 3h45′39″ +00′25″
27 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 3h45′41″ +00′27″
28 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 3h45′45″ +00′31″
29 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 3h45′46″ +00′32″
30 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 3h45′49″ +00′35″
31 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 3h45′57″ +00′43″
32 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 3h45′57″ +00′43″
33 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 3h45′57″ +00′43″
34 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 3h46′00″ +00′46″
35 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 3h46′11″ +00′57″
36 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 3h46′16″ +01′02″
37 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 3h46′16″ +01′02″
38 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 3h46′19″ +01′05″
39 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 3h46′19″ +01′05″
40 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 3h46′23″ +01′09″
41 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 3h46′26″ +01′12″
42 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 3h46′31″ +01′17″
43 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 3h46′31″ +01′17″
44 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 3h46′31″ +01′17″
45 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 3h46′31″ +01′17″
46 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 3h46′34″ +01′20″
47 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 3h46′35″ +01′21″
48 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 3h46′35″ +01′21″
49 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 3h46′35″ +01′21″
50 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 3h46′35″ +01′21″
51 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 3h46′35″ +01′21″
52 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 3h46′35″ +01′21″
53 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 3h46′40″ +01′26″
54 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 3h46′40″ +01′26″
55 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 3h46′42″ +01′28″
56 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 3h46′42″ +01′28″
57 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 3h46′45″ +01′31″
58 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 3h46′46″ +01′32″
59 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 3h46′46″ +01′32″
60 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 3h46′46″ +01′32″
61 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 3h46′46″ +01′32″
62 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 3h46′46″ +01′32″
63 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 3h46′46″ +01′32″
64 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 3h46′50″ +01′36″
65 126 SLO David PER ADR 3h46′50″ +01′36″
66 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 3h46′50″ +01′36″
67 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 3h46′50″ +01′36″
68 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 3h46′50″ +01′36″
69 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 3h46′50″ +01′36″
70 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 3h46′50″ +01′36″
71 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 3h47′01″ +01′47″
72 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 3h47′01″ +01′47″
73 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 3h47′04″ +01′50″
74 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 3h47′10″ +01′56″
75 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 3h47′10″ +01′56″
76 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 3h47′12″ +01′58″
77 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 3h47′12″ +01′58″
78 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 3h47′35″ +02′21″
79 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 3h47′43″ +02′29″
80 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 3h47′45″ +02′31″
81 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 3h47′53″ +02′39″
82 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 3h49′05″ +03′51″
83 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 3h49′08″ +03′54″
84 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 3h49′39″ +04′25″
85 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 3h49′50″ +04′36″
86 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 3h50′29″ +05′15″
87 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 3h50′29″ +05′15″
88 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 3h50′29″ +05′15″
89 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 3h50′29″ +05′15″
90 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 3h50′29″ +05′15″
91 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 3h50′29″ +05′15″
92 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 3h50′29″ +05′15″
93 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 3h50′29″ +05′15″
94 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 3h50′29″ +05′15″
95 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 3h50′29″ +05′15″
96 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 3h50′29″ +05′15″
97 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 3h50′29″ +05′15″
98 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 3h50′29″ +05′15″
99 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 3h50′29″ +05′15″
100 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 3h50′29″ +05′15″
101 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 3h50′29″ +05′15″
102 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 3h50′29″ +05′15″
103 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 3h50′29″ +05′15″
104 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 3h50′29″ +05′15″
105 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 3h50′29″ +05′15″
106 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 3h50′29″ +05′15″
107 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 3h50′29″ +05′15″
108 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 3h50′29″ +05′15″
109 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 3h50′29″ +05′15″
110 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 3h50′40″ +05′26″
111 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 3h50′43″ +05′29″
112 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 3h50′45″ +05′31″
113 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 3h50′45″ +05′31″
114 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 3h50′45″ +05′31″
115 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 3h50′48″ +05′34″
116 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 3h50′48″ +05′34″
117 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 3h50′49″ +05′35″
118 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 3h50′49″ +05′35″
119 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 3h51′13″ +05′59″
120 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 3h51′13″ +05′59″
121 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 3h51′13″ +05′59″
122 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 3h51′13″ +05′59″
123 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 3h52′09″ +06′55″
124 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 3h52′09″ +06′55″
125 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 3h52′09″ +06′55″
126 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 3h52′11″ +06′57″
Did not finish
# No. Rider Team
1 012 KAZ Maxat AYAZBAYEV AST
2 015 KAZ Arman KAMYSHEV AST
3 016 KAZ Dias OMIRZAKOV AST
4 018 KAZ Artyom ZAKHAROV AST
5 024 AUS Nathan HAAS DDD
6 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS
7 053 FRA Julien BERNARD TFS
8 117 RUS Alexander EVTUSHENKO GAZ
9 144 POL Emanuel PIASKOWY CAT
10 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT
11 184 AUT Daniel BIEDERMANN RSW
12 197 GBR Daniel PATTEN WGN
Did not start
# No. Rider Team
1 017 ITA Alessandro VANOTTI AST
2 142 USA Chris BUTLER CAT
3 166 SLO Uros REPSE MKT
4 181 AUT Stephan RABITSCH RSW
5 188 AUT Andreas WALZEL RSW
PC Čakovec 26,50 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 5
2 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 3
3 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 1
PC 1st pass finish line Zagreb 147,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 5
2 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 3
3 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 1
Finish Zagreb 177,50 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 25
2 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 20
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 16
4 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 14
5 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 12
6 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 10
7 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 9
8 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 8
9 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 7
10 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 6
11 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 5
12 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 4
13 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 3
14 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 2
15 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 1
BC Jalžabet 3.cat 65,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 3
2 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 2
3 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 1
BC Sv. Ivan Zelina 3.cat. 110,50 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 3
2 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 2
3 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 3h45′23″ +00′00″
2 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 3h45′23″ +00′00″
3 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 3h45′39″ +00′16″
4 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 3h46′34″ +01′11″
5 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 3h46′40″ +01′17″
6 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 3h46′45″ +01′22″
7 126 SLO David PER ADR 3h46′50″ +01′27″
8 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 3h46′50″ +01′27″
# Team Name Time Split
1 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11h16′17″ +00′00″
2 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 11h16′32″ +00′15″
3 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 11h16′46″ +00′29″
4 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 11h16′56″ +00′39″
5 TNK RUS Tinkoff 11h17′02″ +00′45″
6 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 11h17′25″ +01′08″
7 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 11h17′30″ +01′13″
8 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 11h17′36″ +01′19″
9 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 11h17′38″ +01′21″
10 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 11h17′39″ +01′22″
11 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 11h18′04″ +01′47″
12 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 11h18′06″ +01′49″
13 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 11h18′37″ +02′20″
14 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 11h18′38″ +02′21″
15 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 11h19′04″ +02′47″
16 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 11h19′10″ +02′53″
17 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 11h19′25″ +03′08″
18 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 11h19′58″ +03′41″
19 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 11h22′51″ +06′34″
20 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 11h26′55″ +10′38″
21 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11h28′42″ +12′25″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 23h29′29″ +00′00″
2 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 23h29′53″ +00′24″
3 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 23h30′01″ +00′32″
4 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 23h30′16″ +00′47″
5 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 23h30′45″ +01′16″
6 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 23h31′16″ +01′47″
7 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 23h31′48″ +02′19″
8 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 23h32′55″ +03′26″
9 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 23h33′07″ +03′38″
10 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 23h33′19″ +03′50″
11 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 23h33′22″ +03′53″
12 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 23h34′30″ +05′01″
13 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 23h35′08″ +05′39″
14 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 23h35′11″ +05′42″
15 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 23h35′44″ +06′15″
16 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 23h36′23″ +06′54″
17 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 23h36′56″ +07′27″
18 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 23h36′57″ +07′28″
19 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 23h37′14″ +07′45″
20 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 23h37′48″ +08′19″
21 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 23h38′17″ +08′48″
22 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 23h39′38″ +10′09″
23 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 23h40′21″ +10′52″
24 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 23h40′25″ +10′56″
25 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 23h40′34″ +11′05″
26 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 23h41′07″ +11′38″
27 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 23h41′24″ +11′55″
28 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 23h42′23″ +12′54″
29 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 23h42′28″ +12′59″
30 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 23h42′38″ +13′09″
31 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 23h43′19″ +13′50″
32 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 23h43′25″ +13′56″
33 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 23h43′26″ +13′57″
34 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 23h43′31″ +14′02″
35 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 23h43′59″ +14′30″
36 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 23h44′05″ +14′36″
37 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 23h44′31″ +15′02″
38 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 23h45′04″ +15′35″
39 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 23h45′11″ +15′42″
40 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 23h45′32″ +16′03″
41 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 23h45′42″ +16′13″
42 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 23h46′08″ +16′39″
43 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 23h46′09″ +16′40″
44 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 23h47′08″ +17′39″
45 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 23h47′23″ +17′54″
46 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 23h47′29″ +18′00″
47 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 23h47′29″ +18′00″
48 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 23h47′42″ +18′13″
49 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 23h48′20″ +18′51″
50 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 23h49′12″ +19′43″
51 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 23h51′25″ +21′56″
52 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 23h51′42″ +22′13″
53 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 23h52′12″ +22′43″
54 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 23h52′16″ +22′47″
55 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 23h53′36″ +24′07″
56 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 23h53′45″ +24′16″
57 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 23h53′58″ +24′29″
58 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 23h54′26″ +24′57″
59 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 23h54′30″ +25′01″
60 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 23h54′33″ +25′04″
61 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 23h54′36″ +25′07″
62 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 23h54′39″ +25′10″
63 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 23h54′44″ +25′15″
64 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 23h55′21″ +25′52″
65 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 23h55′28″ +25′59″
66 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 23h55′58″ +26′29″
67 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 23h56′09″ +26′40″
68 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 23h56′25″ +26′56″
69 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 23h56′35″ +27′06″
70 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 23h56′40″ +27′11″
71 126 SLO David PER ADR 23h57′26″ +27′57″
72 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 23h58′03″ +28′34″
73 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 23h58′06″ +28′37″
74 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 23h58′16″ +28′47″
75 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 23h58′39″ +29′10″
76 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 23h58′57″ +29′28″
77 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 23h59′10″ +29′41″
78 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 23h59′18″ +29′49″
79 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 23h59′22″ +29′53″
80 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 23h59′26″ +29′57″
81 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 23h59′48″ +30′19″
82 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 23h59′51″ +30′22″
83 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 23h59′52″ +30′23″
84 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 24h00′02″ +30′33″
85 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 24h00′20″ +30′51″
86 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 24h00′22″ +30′53″
87 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 24h00′30″ +31′01″
88 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 24h01′23″ +31′54″
89 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 24h01′26″ +31′57″
90 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 24h01′27″ +31′58″
91 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 24h02′20″ +32′51″
92 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 24h02′23″ +32′54″
93 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 24h02′33″ +33′04″
94 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 24h03′02″ +33′33″
95 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 24h03′20″ +33′51″
96 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 24h03′32″ +34′03″
97 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 24h03′37″ +34′08″
98 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 24h03′47″ +34′18″
99 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 24h03′48″ +34′19″
100 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 24h03′57″ +34′28″
101 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 24h04′16″ +34′47″
102 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 24h04′18″ +34′49″
103 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 24h04′24″ +34′55″
104 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 24h04′47″ +35′18″
105 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 24h04′54″ +35′25″
106 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 24h05′06″ +35′37″
107 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 24h06′14″ +36′45″
108 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 24h06′38″ +37′09″
109 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 24h06′53″ +37′24″
110 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 24h07′00″ +37′31″
111 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 24h07′51″ +38′22″
112 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 24h07′59″ +38′30″
113 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 24h07′59″ +38′30″
114 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 24h09′07″ +39′38″
115 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 24h09′39″ +40′10″
116 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 24h09′59″ +40′30″
117 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 24h10′45″ +41′16″
118 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 24h10′58″ +41′29″
119 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 24h11′15″ +41′46″
120 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 24h11′42″ +42′13″
121 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 24h13′05″ +43′36″
122 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 24h13′21″ +43′52″
123 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 24h13′41″ +44′12″
124 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 24h15′08″ +45′39″
125 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 24h15′43″ +46′14″
126 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 24h17′13″ +47′44″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 70
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 64
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 59
4 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 35
5 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 26
6 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 25
7 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 25
8 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 24
9 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 22
10 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 20
11 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 20
12 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 20
13 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 19
14 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 18
15 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 16
16 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 16
17 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 14
18 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 14
19 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 14
20 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 13
21 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 12
22 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 12
23 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 12
24 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 11
25 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 11
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 20
2 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 20
3 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 19
4 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 15
5 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 10
6 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 8
7 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 8
8 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 7
9 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 6
10 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 6
11 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 4
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 23h31′16″ +00′00″
2 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 23h33′07″ +01′51″
3 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 23h34′30″ +03′14″
4 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 23h43′26″ +12′10″
5 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 23h47′29″ +16′13″
6 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 23h47′42″ +16′26″
7 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 23h51′42″ +20′26″
8 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 23h54′33″ +23′17″
# Team Name Time Split
1 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 68h55′59″ +00h00′00″
2 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 69h00′14″ +00h04′15″
3 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 69h03′09″ +00h07′10″
4 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 69h03′28″ +00h07′29″
5 TNK RUS Tinkoff 69h05′55″ +00h09′56″
6 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 69h10′40″ +00h14′41″
7 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 69h11′25″ +00h15′26″
8 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 69h11′44″ +00h15′45″
9 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 69h14′39″ +00h18′40″
10 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 69h16′01″ +00h20′02″
11 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 69h16′48″ +00h20′49″
12 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 69h20′27″ +00h24′28″
13 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 69h21′16″ +00h25′17″
14 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 69h23′23″ +00h27′24″
15 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 69h26′29″ +00h30′30″
16 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 69h28′15″ +00h32′16″
17 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 69h29′05″ +00h33′06″
18 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 69h29′37″ +00h33′38″
19 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 69h32′34″ +00h36′35″
20 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 69h47′23″ +00h51′24″
21 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 69h56′51″ +01h00′52″