Tour of Croatia 2016 / Classifications / Stage 4

Stage 4: Crikvenica – Učka

Date: 22.04.2016. Stage Length: 122 km Vertical Climb: 3000 hm

Classifications after fourth stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
133 CRO Matija KVASINA (BCP)
Time
18h53′51″
Points classification
Points classification
054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO (TFS)
Points
70
King of the Mountain competition
King of the Mountain competition
058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL (TFS)
Points
20
Best young rider by time U23
Best young rider by time U23
123 SLO Domen NOVAK (ADR)
Time
18h54′48″
Best team
BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project
Time
56h48′27″
Stage winner
058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL (TFS)
Time
3h17′04″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 3h17′04″ +00′00″
2 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 3h17′32″ +00′28″
3 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 3h17′32″ +00′28″
4 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 3h17′38″ +00′34″
5 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 3h17′52″ +00′48″
6 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 3h18′08″ +01′04″
7 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 3h18′22″ +01′18″
8 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 3h18′25″ +01′21″
9 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 3h18′39″ +01′35″
10 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS 3h18′45″ +01′41″
11 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 3h18′51″ +01′47″
12 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 3h18′54″ +01′50″
13 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 3h19′22″ +02′18″
14 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 3h20′02″ +02′58″
15 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 3h20′43″ +03′39″
16 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 3h20′52″ +03′48″
17 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 3h20′56″ +03′52″
18 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 3h21′06″ +04′02″
19 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 3h21′40″ +04′36″
20 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 3h22′14″ +05′10″
21 181 AUT Stephan RABITSCH RSW 3h22′31″ +05′27″
22 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 3h22′46″ +05′42″
23 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 3h23′20″ +06′16″
24 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 3h23′44″ +06′40″
25 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 3h23′44″ +06′40″
26 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT 3h23′50″ +06′46″
27 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 3h24′48″ +07′44″
28 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 3h24′48″ +07′44″
29 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 3h24′48″ +07′44″
30 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 3h25′42″ +08′38″
31 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 3h25′42″ +08′38″
32 144 POL Emanuel PIASKOWY CAT 3h25′47″ +08′43″
33 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 3h25′52″ +08′48″
34 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 3h25′55″ +08′51″
35 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 3h26′01″ +08′57″
36 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 3h26′29″ +09′25″
37 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 3h26′32″ +09′28″
38 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 3h27′01″ +09′57″
39 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 3h27′01″ +09′57″
40 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 3h27′06″ +10′02″
41 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 3h27′34″ +10′30″
42 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 3h27′55″ +10′51″
43 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 3h28′16″ +11′12″
44 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 3h28′16″ +11′12″
45 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 3h28′33″ +11′29″
46 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 3h28′33″ +11′29″
47 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 3h28′58″ +11′54″
48 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 3h29′03″ +11′59″
49 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 3h29′49″ +12′45″
50 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 3h30′25″ +13′21″
51 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 3h30′38″ +13′34″
52 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 3h31′57″ +14′53″
53 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 3h31′57″ +14′53″
54 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 3h31′57″ +14′53″
55 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 3h31′57″ +14′53″
56 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 3h31′57″ +14′53″
57 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 3h31′57″ +14′53″
58 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 3h31′57″ +14′53″
59 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 3h31′57″ +14′53″
60 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 3h31′57″ +14′53″
61 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 3h33′01″ +15′57″
62 053 FRA Julien BERNARD TFS 3h35′58″ +18′54″
63 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 3h36′08″ +19′04″
64 015 KAZ Arman KAMYSHEV AST 3h36′08″ +19′04″
65 017 ITA Alessandro VANOTTI AST 3h36′24″ +19′20″
66 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 3h39′24″ +22′20″
67 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 3h39′24″ +22′20″
68 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 3h39′24″ +22′20″
69 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 3h39′24″ +22′20″
70 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 3h39′24″ +22′20″
71 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 3h39′24″ +22′20″
72 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 3h39′24″ +22′20″
73 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 3h39′24″ +22′20″
74 183 GBR James MCLAUGHLIN RSW 3h39′24″ +22′20″
75 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 3h39′24″ +22′20″
76 126 SLO David PER ADR 3h39′24″ +22′20″
77 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 3h39′24″ +22′20″
78 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 3h39′24″ +22′20″
79 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 3h39′29″ +22′25″
80 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 3h39′29″ +22′25″
81 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 3h41′49″ +24′45″
82 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 3h41′49″ +24′45″
83 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 3h41′49″ +24′45″
84 024 AUS Nathan HAAS DDD 3h41′49″ +24′45″
85 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 3h41′49″ +24′45″
86 166 SLO Uros REPSE MKT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
87 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
88 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 3h41′49″ +24′45″
89 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
90 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 3h41′49″ +24′45″
91 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 3h41′49″ +24′45″
92 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
93 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
94 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 3h41′49″ +24′45″
95 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 3h41′49″ +24′45″
96 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 3h41′49″ +24′45″
97 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 3h41′49″ +24′45″
98 018 KAZ Artyom ZAKHAROV AST 3h41′49″ +24′45″
99 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 3h41′49″ +24′45″
100 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
101 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 3h41′49″ +24′45″
102 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
103 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
104 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
105 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 3h41′49″ +24′45″
106 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 3h41′49″ +24′45″
107 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 3h41′49″ +24′45″
108 184 AUT Daniel BIEDERMANN RSW 3h41′49″ +24′45″
109 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
110 117 RUS Alexander EVTUSHENKO GAZ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
111 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
112 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
113 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 3h41′49″ +24′45″
114 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 3h41′49″ +24′45″
115 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
116 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
117 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
118 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
119 142 USA Chris BUTLER CAT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
120 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
121 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 3h41′49″ +24′45″
122 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
123 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
124 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
125 188 AUT Andreas WALZEL RSW 3h41′49″ +24′45″
126 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 3h41′49″ +24′45″
127 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
128 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
129 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
130 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
131 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 3h41′49″ +24′45″
132 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 3h41′49″ +24′45″
133 016 KAZ Dias OMIRZAKOV AST 3h41′49″ +24′45″
134 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 3h41′49″ +24′45″
135 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 3h41′49″ +24′45″
136 012 KAZ Maxat AYAZBAYEV AST 3h41′49″ +24′45″
137 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 3h41′49″ +24′45″
138 197 GBR Daniel PATTEN WGN 3h41′49″ +24′45″
139 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 3h41′49″ +24′45″
140 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
141 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 3h41′49″ +24′45″
142 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 3h41′49″ +24′45″
143 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 3h43′05″ +26′01″
144 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 3h43′25″ +26′21″
145 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 3h45′18″ +28′14″
146 105 GBR George HAPPER ONE 3h45′25″ +28′21″
147 057 NED Boy VAN POPPEL TFS 3h45′25″ +28′21″
148 145 EST Mihkel RÄIM CAT 3h46′23″ +29′19″
149 195 GBR Samuel LOWE WGN 3h46′38″ +29′34″
150 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 3h46′48″ +29′44″
151 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 3h47′29″ +30′25″
152 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 3h48′17″ +31′13″
153 073 ITA Francesco CHICCI AND 3h49′05″ +32′01″
154 101 GBR Yanto BARKER ONE 3h49′15″ +32′11″
Did not finish
# No. Rider Team
1 065 POL Stanislaw ANIOLKOWSKI VAT
2 187 AUT Lukas ZELLER RSW
Did not start
# No. Rider Team
1 068 GER Jonas KOCH VAT
PC Novi Vinodolski 8,30 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 5
2 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 3
3 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 1
PC Rijeka centar 80,80 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 5
2 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 3
3 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 1
Finish Učka 122,10 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 25
2 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 20
3 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 16
4 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 14
5 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 12
6 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 10
7 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 9
8 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 8
9 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 7
10 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS 6
11 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 5
12 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 4
13 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 3
14 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 2
15 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 1
BC Gornje Jelenje 1.cat 56,80 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 12
2 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 8
3 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 6
4 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT 4
5 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 2
BC Vojak/Finish H.C.cat. 122,10 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 20
2 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 15
3 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 10
4 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 8
5 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 6
6 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 4
7 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 3
8 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 2
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 3h18′25″ +00′00″
2 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 3h18′39″ +00′14″
3 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 3h18′51″ +00′26″
4 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 3h25′55″ +07′30″
5 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 3h27′06″ +08′41″
6 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 3h29′03″ +10′38″
7 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 3h31′57″ +13′32″
8 126 SLO David PER ADR 3h39′24″ +20′59″
9 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 3h41′49″ +23′24″
10 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 3h41′49″ +23′24″
11 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 3h41′49″ +23′24″
# Team Name Time Split
1 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h59′12″ +00′00″
2 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 10h01′14″ +02′02″
3 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 10h02′18″ +03′06″
4 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10h07′51″ +08′39″
5 TNK RUS Tinkoff 10h09′38″ +10′26″
6 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 10h10′20″ +11′08″
7 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 10h11′26″ +12′14″
8 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 10h11′47″ +12′35″
9 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 10h12′10″ +12′58″
10 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 10h14′52″ +15′40″
11 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 10h20′03″ +20′51″
12 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 10h20′13″ +21′01″
13 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 10h22′06″ +22′54″
14 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 10h22′50″ +23′38″
15 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 10h24′40″ +25′28″
16 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 10h26′55″ +27′43″
17 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 10h29′46″ +30′34″
18 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 10h30′33″ +31′21″
19 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 10h32′04″ +32′52″
20 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10h32′13″ +33′01″
21 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 10h49′46″ +50′34″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 18h53′51″ +00′00″
2 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 18h54′10″ +00′19″
3 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 18h54′17″ +00′26″
4 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 18h54′44″ +00′53″
5 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 18h54′48″ +00′57″
6 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 18h54′54″ +01′03″
7 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 18h55′07″ +01′16″
8 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 18h55′24″ +01′33″
9 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 18h55′55″ +02′04″
10 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS 18h56′01″ +02′10″
11 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 18h56′07″ +02′16″
12 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 18h56′10″ +02′19″
13 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 18h56′27″ +02′36″
14 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 18h57′21″ +03′30″
15 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 18h57′31″ +03′40″
16 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 18h57′59″ +04′08″
17 181 AUT Stephan RABITSCH RSW 18h58′56″ +05′05″
18 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 18h58′56″ +05′05″
19 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 18h59′11″ +05′20″
20 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 19h00′09″ +06′18″
21 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 19h00′30″ +06′39″
22 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT 19h01′06″ +07′15″
23 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 19h01′13″ +07′22″
24 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 19h01′13″ +07′22″
25 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 19h01′46″ +07′55″
26 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 19h02′07″ +08′16″
27 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 19h02′17″ +08′26″
28 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 19h02′26″ +08′35″
29 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 19h02′57″ +09′06″
30 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 19h02′58″ +09′07″
31 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 19h03′11″ +09′20″
32 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 19h03′26″ +09′35″
33 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 19h03′26″ +09′35″
34 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 19h04′22″ +10′31″
35 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 19h04′32″ +10′41″
36 144 POL Emanuel PIASKOWY CAT 19h04′40″ +10′49″
37 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 19h04′40″ +10′49″
38 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 19h04′58″ +11′07″
39 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 19h05′08″ +11′17″
40 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 19h05′21″ +11′30″
41 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 19h05′23″ +11′32″
42 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 19h05′32″ +11′41″
43 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 19h05′49″ +11′58″
44 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 19h06′19″ +12′28″
45 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 19h06′46″ +12′55″
46 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 19h07′10″ +13′19″
47 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 19h07′54″ +14′03″
48 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 19h08′22″ +14′31″
49 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 19h08′22″ +14′31″
50 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 19h08′22″ +14′31″
51 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 19h08′22″ +14′31″
52 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 19h08′22″ +14′31″
53 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 19h08′22″ +14′31″
54 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 19h09′13″ +15′22″
55 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 19h09′26″ +15′35″
56 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 19h09′28″ +15′37″
57 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 19h09′51″ +16′00″
58 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 19h13′21″ +19′30″
59 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 19h13′22″ +19′31″
60 015 KAZ Arman KAMYSHEV AST 19h13′24″ +19′33″
61 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 19h14′21″ +20′30″
62 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 19h15′23″ +21′32″
63 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 19h15′39″ +21′48″
64 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 19h15′49″ +21′58″
65 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 19h15′49″ +21′58″
66 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 19h15′54″ +22′03″
67 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 19h15′54″ +22′03″
68 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 19h16′40″ +22′49″
69 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 19h16′56″ +23′05″
70 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 19h17′26″ +23′35″
71 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 19h17′55″ +24′04″
72 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 19h18′08″ +24′17″
73 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 19h18′11″ +24′20″
74 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 19h18′13″ +24′22″
75 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 19h18′13″ +24′22″
76 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 19h18′14″ +24′23″
77 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 19h18′14″ +24′23″
78 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 19h18′14″ +24′23″
79 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 19h18′14″ +24′23″
80 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 19h18′14″ +24′23″
81 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 19h18′14″ +24′23″
82 053 FRA Julien BERNARD TFS 19h18′22″ +24′31″
83 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 19h18′27″ +24′36″
84 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 19h18′37″ +24′46″
85 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 19h19′03″ +25′12″
86 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 19h19′05″ +25′14″
87 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 19h19′05″ +25′14″
88 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 19h19′05″ +25′14″
89 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 19h19′05″ +25′14″
90 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 19h19′05″ +25′14″
91 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 19h19′05″ +25′14″
92 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 19h19′05″ +25′14″
93 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 19h19′05″ +25′14″
94 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 19h19′22″ +25′31″
95 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 19h19′24″ +25′33″
96 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 19h19′30″ +25′39″
97 126 SLO David PER ADR 19h19′31″ +25′40″
98 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 19h19′38″ +25′47″
99 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 19h19′43″ +25′52″
100 016 KAZ Dias OMIRZAKOV AST 19h19′43″ +25′52″
101 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 19h19′44″ +25′53″
102 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 19h19′50″ +25′59″
103 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 19h20′11″ +26′20″
104 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 19h20′27″ +26′36″
105 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 19h20′36″ +26′45″
106 166 SLO Uros REPSE MKT 19h20′41″ +26′50″
107 018 KAZ Artyom ZAKHAROV AST 19h20′41″ +26′50″
108 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 19h20′49″ +26′58″
109 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 19h21′25″ +27′34″
110 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 19h21′42″ +27′51″
111 197 GBR Daniel PATTEN WGN 19h21′43″ +27′52″
112 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 19h22′29″ +28′38″
113 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 19h22′29″ +28′38″
114 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 19h23′06″ +29′15″
115 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 19h23′22″ +29′31″
116 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 19h23′47″ +29′56″
117 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 19h23′47″ +29′56″
118 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 19h23′47″ +29′56″
119 117 RUS Alexander EVTUSHENKO GAZ 19h23′47″ +29′56″
120 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 19h23′47″ +29′56″
121 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 19h23′48″ +29′57″
122 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 19h24′12″ +30′21″
123 017 ITA Alessandro VANOTTI AST 19h24′26″ +30′35″
124 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 19h24′41″ +30′50″
125 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 19h24′46″ +30′55″
126 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 19h25′20″ +31′29″
127 183 GBR James MCLAUGHLIN RSW 19h25′48″ +31′57″
128 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 19h25′50″ +31′59″
129 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 19h26′12″ +32′21″
130 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 19h26′19″ +32′28″
131 184 AUT Daniel BIEDERMANN RSW 19h26′59″ +33′08″
132 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 19h27′03″ +33′12″
133 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 19h28′00″ +34′09″
134 012 KAZ Maxat AYAZBAYEV AST 19h28′07″ +34′16″
135 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 19h28′29″ +34′38″
136 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 19h29′33″ +35′42″
137 188 AUT Andreas WALZEL RSW 19h29′33″ +35′42″
138 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 19h29′35″ +35′44″
139 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 19h29′39″ +35′48″
140 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 19h30′11″ +36′20″
141 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 19h31′27″ +37′36″
142 024 AUS Nathan HAAS DDD 19h31′40″ +37′49″
143 142 USA Chris BUTLER CAT 19h33′08″ +39′17″
144 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 19h33′42″ +39′51″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 70
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 64
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 43
4 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 35
5 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 25
6 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 20
7 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 20
8 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 20
9 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 19
10 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 19
11 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 16
12 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 16
13 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 14
14 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 14
15 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 12
16 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 12
17 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 11
18 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 10
19 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 10
20 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 10
21 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 9
22 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 9
23 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 8
24 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 8
25 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 7
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 20
2 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 18
3 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 17
4 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 15
5 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 10
6 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 8
7 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 8
8 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 7
9 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 6
10 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 6
11 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 4
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 18h54′48″ +00′00″
2 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 18h55′55″ +01′07″
3 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 18h56′07″ +01′19″
4 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 19h03′11″ +08′23″
5 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 19h04′22″ +09′34″
6 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 19h06′19″ +11′31″
7 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 19h08′22″ +13′34″
8 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 19h18′13″ +23′25″
9 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 19h18′14″ +23′26″
10 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 19h18′14″ +23′26″
11 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 19h18′27″ +23′39″
# Team Name Time Split
1 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 56h48′27″ +00′00″
2 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 56h51′33″ +03′06″
3 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 56h53′02″ +04′35″
4 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 56h57′06″ +08′39″
5 TNK RUS Tinkoff 56h59′17″ +10′50″
6 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 57h00′26″ +11′59″
7 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 57h00′41″ +12′14″
8 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 57h02′16″ +13′49″
9 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 57h02′17″ +13′50″
10 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 57h04′07″ +15′40″
11 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 57h09′28″ +21′01″
12 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 57h10′09″ +21′42″
13 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 57h11′21″ +22′54″
14 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 57h13′47″ +25′20″
15 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 57h13′55″ +25′28″
16 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 57h16′10″ +27′43″
17 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 57h19′01″ +30′34″
18 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 57h20′39″ +32′12″
19 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 57h21′19″ +32′52″
20 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 57h25′28″ +37′01″
21 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 57h39′01″ +50′34″