Tour of Croatia 2016 / Classifications / Stage 3

Stage 3: Makarska – Šibenik

Date: 21.04.2016. Stage Length: 190 km Vertical Climb: 2744 hm

Classifications after third stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO (TFS)
Time
15h35′59″
Points classification
Points classification
021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH (DDD)
Points
59
King of the Mountain competition
King of the Mountain competition
086 ITA Nicola BOEM (BAR)
Points
17
Best young rider by time U23
Best young rider by time U23
115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV (GAZ)
Time
15h36′24″
Best team
GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo
Time
46h49′15″
Stage winner
054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO (TFS)
Time
4h35′42″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
2 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
3 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
4 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 4h35′42″ +00′00″
5 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
6 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
7 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
8 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
9 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
10 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 4h35′42″ +00′00″
11 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
12 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
13 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
14 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
15 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
16 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 4h35′42″ +00′00″
17 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
18 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
19 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
20 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
21 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
22 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
23 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
24 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
25 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
26 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
27 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
28 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
29 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
30 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
31 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
32 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 4h35′42″ +00′00″
33 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
34 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
35 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
36 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
37 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
38 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
39 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
40 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
41 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
42 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
43 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
44 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
45 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
46 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
47 068 GER Jonas KOCH VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
48 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
49 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
50 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
51 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
52 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
53 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
54 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
55 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
56 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
57 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
58 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
59 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
60 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
61 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
62 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
63 015 KAZ Arman KAMYSHEV AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
64 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
65 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
66 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
67 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
68 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
69 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
70 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
71 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
72 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
73 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
74 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
75 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
76 181 AUT Stephan RABITSCH RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
77 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
78 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
79 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
80 117 RUS Alexander EVTUSHENKO GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
81 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
82 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
83 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
84 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
85 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
86 197 GBR Daniel PATTEN WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
87 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
88 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
89 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
90 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
91 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
92 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
93 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
94 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
95 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
96 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
97 166 SLO Uros REPSE MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
98 057 NED Boy VAN POPPEL TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
99 016 KAZ Dias OMIRZAKOV AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
100 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
101 105 GBR George HAPPER ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
102 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
103 018 KAZ Artyom ZAKHAROV AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
104 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
105 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
106 101 GBR Yanto BARKER ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
107 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 4h35′42″ +00′00″
108 187 AUT Lukas ZELLER RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
109 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
110 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 4h36′01″ +00′19″
111 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 4h36′01″ +00′19″
112 073 ITA Francesco CHICCI AND 4h36′01″ +00′19″
113 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 4h36′09″ +00′27″
114 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 4h36′14″ +00′32″
115 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 4h36′20″ +00′38″
116 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 4h36′28″ +00′46″
117 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 4h36′28″ +00′46″
118 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 4h36′41″ +00′59″
119 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 4h36′42″ +01′00″
120 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 4h36′42″ +01′00″
121 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 4h37′07″ +01′25″
122 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 4h37′07″ +01′25″
123 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 4h37′15″ +01′33″
124 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 4h37′26″ +01′44″
125 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 4h38′00″ +02′18″
126 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 4h38′00″ +02′18″
127 144 POL Emanuel PIASKOWY CAT 4h38′10″ +02′28″
128 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 4h38′17″ +02′35″
129 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 4h38′53″ +03′11″
130 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 4h38′53″ +03′11″
131 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 4h38′59″ +03′17″
132 012 KAZ Maxat AYAZBAYEV AST 4h39′24″ +03′42″
133 195 GBR Samuel LOWE WGN 4h39′24″ +03′42″
134 184 AUT Daniel BIEDERMANN RSW 4h39′24″ +03′42″
135 126 SLO David PER ADR 4h39′24″ +03′42″
136 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 4h40′50″ +05′08″
137 053 FRA Julien BERNARD TFS 4h40′50″ +05′08″
138 145 EST Mihkel RÄIM CAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
139 188 AUT Andreas WALZEL RSW 4h40′50″ +05′08″
140 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
141 183 GBR James MCLAUGHLIN RSW 4h40′50″ +05′08″
142 142 USA Chris BUTLER CAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
143 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
144 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
145 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 4h40′50″ +05′08″
146 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 4h40′50″ +05′08″
147 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 4h41′46″ +06′04″
148 017 ITA Alessandro VANOTTI AST 4h41′46″ +06′04″
149 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 4h41′46″ +06′04″
150 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 4h41′46″ +06′04″
151 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 4h41′46″ +06′04″
152 065 POL Stanislaw ANIOLKOWSKI VAT 4h41′46″ +06′04″
153 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 4h41′46″ +06′04″
154 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 4h41′46″ +06′04″
155 024 AUS Nathan HAAS DDD 4h42′15″ +06′33″
156 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 4h42′15″ +06′33″
157 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 4h42′15″ +06′33″
Did not finish
# No. Rider Team
1 087 ITA Luca STERBINI BAR
PC Brela 10,70 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 5
2 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 3
3 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 1
PC Skradin 154,50 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 5
2 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 3
3 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 1
Finish Šibenik 189,80 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 25
2 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 20
3 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 16
4 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 14
5 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 12
6 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 10
7 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 9
8 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 8
9 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 7
10 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 6
11 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 5
12 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 4
13 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 3
14 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 2
15 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 1
BC Sinj 2.cat 74,60 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 6
2 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 4
3 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 2
BC Dubravice 3.cat. 148,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 3
2 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 2
3 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
2 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
3 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
4 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
5 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
6 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
7 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
8 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
9 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
10 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
11 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
# Team Name Time Split
1 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 13h47′06″ +00′00″
2 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 13h47′06″ +00′00″
3 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 13h47′06″ +00′00″
4 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 13h47′06″ +00′00″
5 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 13h47′06″ +00′00″
6 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
7 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 13h47′06″ +00′00″
8 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 13h47′06″ +00′00″
9 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
10 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 13h47′06″ +00′00″
11 TNK RUS Tinkoff 13h47′06″ +00′00″
12 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 13h47′06″ +00′00″
13 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13h47′06″ +00′00″
14 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 13h47′06″ +00′00″
15 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
16 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 13h47′06″ +00′00″
17 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
18 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
19 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 13h47′06″ +00′00″
20 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 13h47′06″ +00′00″
21 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h47′25″ +00′19″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 15h35′59″ +00′00″
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 15h36′09″ +00′10″
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 15h36′15″ +00′16″
4 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 15h36′19″ +00′20″
5 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 15h36′21″ +00′22″
6 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 15h36′22″ +00′23″
7 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 15h36′24″ +00′25″
8 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
9 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
10 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
11 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
12 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
13 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 15h36′25″ +00′26″
14 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
15 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
16 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 15h36′25″ +00′26″
17 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
18 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
19 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
20 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
21 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 15h36′25″ +00′26″
22 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
23 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 15h36′25″ +00′26″
24 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
25 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 15h36′25″ +00′26″
26 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
27 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
28 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
29 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 15h36′25″ +00′26″
30 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
31 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
32 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 15h36′25″ +00′26″
33 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
34 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 15h36′25″ +00′26″
35 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 15h36′25″ +00′26″
36 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
37 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
38 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
39 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
40 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 15h36′25″ +00′26″
41 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
42 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 15h36′25″ +00′26″
43 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
44 181 AUT Stephan RABITSCH RSW 15h36′25″ +00′26″
45 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 15h36′25″ +00′26″
46 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
47 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 15h36′25″ +00′26″
48 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 15h36′25″ +00′26″
49 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 15h36′38″ +00′39″
50 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 15h36′48″ +00′49″
51 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 15h37′13″ +01′14″
52 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
53 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 15h37′16″ +01′17″
54 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 15h37′16″ +01′17″
55 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
56 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 15h37′16″ +01′17″
57 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 15h37′16″ +01′17″
58 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 15h37′16″ +01′17″
59 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 15h37′16″ +01′17″
60 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 15h37′16″ +01′17″
61 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 15h37′16″ +01′17″
62 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
63 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
64 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 15h37′16″ +01′17″
65 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS 15h37′16″ +01′17″
66 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 15h37′16″ +01′17″
67 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
68 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 15h37′16″ +01′17″
69 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
70 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 15h37′16″ +01′17″
71 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 15h37′16″ +01′17″
72 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 15h37′16″ +01′17″
73 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 15h37′16″ +01′17″
74 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 15h37′16″ +01′17″
75 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 15h37′16″ +01′17″
76 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 15h37′16″ +01′17″
77 015 KAZ Arman KAMYSHEV AST 15h37′16″ +01′17″
78 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 15h37′16″ +01′17″
79 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
80 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
81 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 15h37′16″ +01′17″
82 057 NED Boy VAN POPPEL TFS 15h37′17″ +01′18″
83 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 15h37′33″ +01′34″
84 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 15h37′35″ +01′36″
85 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 15h37′54″ +01′55″
86 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 15h37′54″ +01′55″
87 016 KAZ Dias OMIRZAKOV AST 15h37′54″ +01′55″
88 105 GBR George HAPPER ONE 15h37′54″ +01′55″
89 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 15h38′02″ +02′03″
90 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 15h38′16″ +02′17″
91 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 15h38′22″ +02′23″
92 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 15h38′38″ +02′39″
93 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 15h38′47″ +02′48″
94 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 15h38′52″ +02′53″
95 018 KAZ Artyom ZAKHAROV AST 15h38′52″ +02′53″
96 166 SLO Uros REPSE MKT 15h38′52″ +02′53″
97 144 POL Emanuel PIASKOWY CAT 15h38′53″ +02′54″
98 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 15h39′00″ +03′01″
99 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 15h39′15″ +03′16″
100 101 GBR Yanto BARKER ONE 15h39′15″ +03′16″
101 073 ITA Francesco CHICCI AND 15h39′34″ +03′35″
102 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 15h39′36″ +03′37″
103 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 15h39′36″ +03′37″
104 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 15h39′53″ +03′54″
105 197 GBR Daniel PATTEN WGN 15h39′54″ +03′55″
106 126 SLO David PER ADR 15h40′07″ +04′08″
107 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 15h40′14″ +04′15″
108 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 15h40′40″ +04′41″
109 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 15h40′40″ +04′41″
110 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 15h40′56″ +04′57″
111 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 15h41′13″ +05′14″
112 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 15h41′33″ +05′34″
113 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 15h41′33″ +05′34″
114 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 15h41′58″ +05′59″
115 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 15h41′58″ +05′59″
116 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 15h41′58″ +05′59″
117 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 15h41′58″ +05′59″
118 117 RUS Alexander EVTUSHENKO GAZ 15h41′58″ +05′59″
119 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 15h41′58″ +05′59″
120 187 AUT Lukas ZELLER RSW 15h41′58″ +05′59″
121 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 15h42′23″ +06′24″
122 053 FRA Julien BERNARD TFS 15h42′24″ +06′25″
123 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 15h42′24″ +06′25″
124 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 15h42′24″ +06′25″
125 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 15h42′52″ +06′53″
126 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 15h42′57″ +06′58″
127 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 15h43′31″ +07′32″
128 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 15h43′36″ +07′37″
129 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 15h43′42″ +07′43″
130 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 15h44′01″ +08′02″
131 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 15h44′16″ +08′17″
132 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 15h44′23″ +08′24″
133 145 EST Mihkel RÄIM CAT 15h44′23″ +08′24″
134 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 15h44′24″ +08′25″
135 184 AUT Daniel BIEDERMANN RSW 15h45′10″ +09′11″
136 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 15h45′14″ +09′15″
137 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 15h46′11″ +10′12″
138 012 KAZ Maxat AYAZBAYEV AST 15h46′18″ +10′19″
139 195 GBR Samuel LOWE WGN 15h46′18″ +10′19″
140 183 GBR James MCLAUGHLIN RSW 15h46′24″ +10′25″
141 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 15h46′40″ +10′41″
142 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 15h46′55″ +10′56″
143 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 15h47′44″ +11′45″
144 188 AUT Andreas WALZEL RSW 15h47′44″ +11′45″
145 068 GER Jonas KOCH VAT 15h47′45″ +11′46″
146 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 15h47′46″ +11′47″
147 017 ITA Alessandro VANOTTI AST 15h48′02″ +12′03″
148 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 15h48′22″ +12′23″
149 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 15h48′40″ +12′41″
150 065 POL Stanislaw ANIOLKOWSKI VAT 15h49′12″ +13′13″
151 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 15h49′19″ +13′20″
152 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 15h49′38″ +13′39″
153 024 AUS Nathan HAAS DDD 15h49′51″ +13′52″
154 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 15h50′15″ +14′16″
155 142 USA Chris BUTLER CAT 15h51′19″ +15′20″
156 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 15h51′53″ +15′54″
157 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 15h58′00″ +22′01″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 70
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 59
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 43
4 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 35
5 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 24
6 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 20
7 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 20
8 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 19
9 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 19
10 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 16
11 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 14
12 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 14
13 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 12
14 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 10
15 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 9
16 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 9
17 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 8
18 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 8
19 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 7
20 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 6
21 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 6
22 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 6
23 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 6
24 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 6
25 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 5
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 17
2 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 7
3 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 6
4 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 3
5 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 2
6 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 1
7 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 15h36′24″ +00′00″
2 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
3 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
4 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 15h36′25″ +00′01″
5 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
6 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
7 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 15h36′38″ +00′14″
8 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 15h37′16″ +00′52″
9 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 15h37′16″ +00′52″
10 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 15h37′16″ +00′52″
11 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 15h37′16″ +00′52″
# Team Name Time Split
1 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 46h49′15″ +00′00″
2 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 46h49′15″ +00′00″
3 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 46h49′15″ +00′00″
4 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 46h49′15″ +00′00″
5 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 46h49′15″ +00′00″
6 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 46h49′15″ +00′00″
7 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 46h49′15″ +00′00″
8 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 46h49′15″ +00′00″
9 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 46h49′15″ +00′00″
10 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 46h49′15″ +00′00″
11 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46h49′15″ +00′00″
12 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 46h49′15″ +00′00″
13 TNK RUS Tinkoff 46h49′39″ +00′24″
14 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 46h50′06″ +00′51″
15 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 46h50′06″ +00′51″
16 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 46h50′06″ +00′51″
17 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 46h50′06″ +00′51″
18 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 46h50′30″ +01′15″
19 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 46h50′57″ +01′42″
20 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 46h51′48″ +02′33″
21 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 46h53′15″ +04′00″