Tour of Croatia 2016 / Classifications / Stage 1

Stage 1: Osijek - Varaždin

Date: 19.04.2016. Stage Length: 235 km Vertical Climb: 120 hm

Classifications after first stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO (TFS)
Time
5h27′37″
Points classification
Points classification
021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH (DDD)
Points
20
King of the Mountain competition
King of the Mountain competition
141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN (CAT)
Points
1
Best young rider by time U23
Best young rider by time U23
115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV (GAZ)
Time
5h27′46″
Best team
BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project
Time
16h23′21″
Stage winner
054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO (TFS)
Time
5h27′47″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 5h27′47″ +00′00″
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 5h27′47″ +00′00″
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
4 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 5h27′47″ +00′00″
5 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 5h27′47″ +00′00″
6 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
7 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
8 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
9 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
10 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
11 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 5h27′47″ +00′00″
12 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 5h27′47″ +00′00″
13 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
14 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
15 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
16 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 5h27′47″ +00′00″
17 073 ITA Francesco CHICCI AND 5h27′47″ +00′00″
18 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
19 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
20 193 GBR Owain DOULL WGN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
21 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
22 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
23 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
24 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
25 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
26 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
27 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 5h27′47″ +00′00″
28 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
29 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
30 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 5h27′47″ +00′00″
31 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 5h27′47″ +00′00″
32 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
33 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
34 126 SLO David PER ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
35 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 5h27′47″ +00′00″
36 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
37 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
38 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
39 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
40 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
41 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 5h27′47″ +00′00″
42 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
43 144 POL Emanuel PIASKOWY CAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
44 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
45 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 5h27′47″ +00′00″
46 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
47 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
48 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 5h27′47″ +00′00″
49 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
50 053 FRA Julien BERNARD TFS 5h27′47″ +00′00″
51 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 5h27′47″ +00′00″
52 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
53 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
54 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 5h27′47″ +00′00″
55 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 5h27′47″ +00′00″
56 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 5h27′47″ +00′00″
57 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 5h27′47″ +00′00″
58 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 5h27′47″ +00′00″
59 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
60 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
61 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
62 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
63 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
64 068 GER Jonas KOCH VAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
65 101 GBR Yanto BARKER ONE 5h27′47″ +00′00″
66 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 5h27′47″ +00′00″
67 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS 5h27′47″ +00′00″
68 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
69 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
70 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 5h27′47″ +00′00″
71 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 5h27′47″ +00′00″
72 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 5h27′47″ +00′00″
73 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
74 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 5h27′47″ +00′00″
75 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
76 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 5h27′47″ +00′00″
77 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
78 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 5h27′47″ +00′00″
79 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
80 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 5h27′47″ +00′00″
81 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
82 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
83 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 5h27′47″ +00′00″
84 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
85 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 5h27′47″ +00′00″
86 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 5h27′47″ +00′00″
87 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
88 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
89 142 USA Chris BUTLER CAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
90 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
91 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
92 181 AUT Stephan RABITSCH RSW 5h27′47″ +00′00″
93 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 5h27′47″ +00′00″
94 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 5h27′47″ +00′00″
95 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 5h27′47″ +00′00″
96 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
97 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 5h27′47″ +00′00″
98 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
99 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 5h27′47″ +00′00″
100 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
101 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
102 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
103 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 5h27′47″ +00′00″
104 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
105 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 5h27′47″ +00′00″
106 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
107 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
108 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 5h27′47″ +00′00″
109 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 5h27′47″ +00′00″
110 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
111 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
112 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
113 018 KAZ Artyom ZAKHAROV AST 5h27′47″ +00′00″
114 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
115 015 KAZ Arman KAMYSHEV AST 5h27′47″ +00′00″
116 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 5h27′47″ +00′00″
117 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
118 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
119 017 ITA Alessandro VANOTTI AST 5h27′47″ +00′00″
120 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 5h27′47″ +00′00″
121 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
122 117 RUS Alexander EVTUSHENKO GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
123 187 AUT Lukas ZELLER RSW 5h27′47″ +00′00″
124 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
125 166 SLO Uros REPSE MKT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
126 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
127 145 EST Mihkel RÄIM CAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
128 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
129 057 NED Boy VAN POPPEL TFS 5h28′15″ +00′28″
130 105 GBR George HAPPER ONE 5h28′25″ +00′38″
131 016 KAZ Dias OMIRZAKOV AST 5h28′25″ +00′38″
132 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 5h28′25″ +00′38″
133 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 5h28′25″ +00′38″
134 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 5h28′25″ +00′38″
135 183 GBR James MCLAUGHLIN RSW 5h28′25″ +00′38″
136 188 AUT Andreas WALZEL RSW 5h28′25″ +00′38″
137 195 GBR Samuel LOWE WGN 5h28′25″ +00′38″
138 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 5h28′25″ +00′38″
139 012 KAZ Maxat AYAZBAYEV AST 5h28′25″ +00′38″
140 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 5h28′25″ +00′38″
141 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 5h28′46″ +00′59″
142 197 GBR Daniel PATTEN WGN 5h28′49″ +01′02″
143 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 5h28′55″ +01′08″
144 065 POL Stanislaw ANIOLKOWSKI VAT 5h28′57″ +01′10″
145 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 5h29′23″ +01′36″
146 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 5h29′23″ +01′36″
147 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 5h29′26″ +01′39″
148 087 ITA Luca STERBINI BAR 5h30′00″ +02′13″
149 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 5h30′00″ +02′13″
150 184 AUT Daniel BIEDERMANN RSW 5h30′00″ +02′13″
151 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 5h30′00″ +02′13″
152 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 5h30′00″ +02′13″
153 078 ITA Davide VIGANO AND 5h30′00″ +02′13″
154 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 5h30′00″ +02′13″
155 024 AUS Nathan HAAS DDD 5h30′00″ +02′13″
156 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 5h30′13″ +02′26″
157 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 5h30′14″ +02′27″
158 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 5h30′14″ +02′27″
159 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 5h30′14″ +02′27″
160 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 5h31′09″ +03′22″
Did not finish
# No. Rider Team
1 008 ITA Simone PONZI CCC
Did not start
# No. Rider Team
1 167 CRO Mateo FRANKOVIĆ MKT
PC Donji Miholjac 45,30 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 5
2 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 3
3 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 1
PC Koprivnica 176,60 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 5
2 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 3
3 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 1
Finish Varaždin 235,10 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 25
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 20
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 16
4 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 14
5 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 12
6 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 10
7 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 9
8 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 8
9 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 7
10 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 6
11 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 5
12 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 4
13 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 3
14 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 2
15 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 1
BC 4.cat. Ludbreg 196,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′00″
2 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 5h27′47″ +00′00″
3 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
4 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
5 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
6 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′00″
7 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 5h27′47″ +00′00″
8 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
9 126 SLO David PER ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
10 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′00″
11 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 5h27′47″ +00′00″
# Team Name Time Split
1 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 16h23′21″ +00′00″
2 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 16h23′21″ +00′00″
3 TNK RUS Tinkoff 16h23′21″ +00′00″
4 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
5 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
6 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
7 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 16h23′21″ +00′00″
8 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16h23′21″ +00′00″
9 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 16h23′21″ +00′00″
10 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 16h23′21″ +00′00″
11 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 16h23′21″ +00′00″
12 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 16h23′21″ +00′00″
13 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
14 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 16h23′21″ +00′00″
15 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16h23′21″ +00′00″
16 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 16h23′21″ +00′00″
17 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 16h23′21″ +00′00″
18 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 16h23′21″ +00′00″
19 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
20 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 16h23′21″ +00′00″
21 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 16h23′21″ +00′00″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 5h27′37″ +00′00″
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 5h27′41″ +00′04″
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 5h27′43″ +00′06″
4 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 5h27′46″ +00′09″
5 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 5h27′47″ +00′10″
6 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 5h27′47″ +00′10″
7 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
8 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
9 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
10 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
11 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
12 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 5h27′47″ +00′10″
13 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 5h27′47″ +00′10″
14 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
15 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
16 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
17 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 5h27′47″ +00′10″
18 073 ITA Francesco CHICCI AND 5h27′47″ +00′10″
19 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
20 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
21 193 GBR Owain DOULL WGN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
22 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
23 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
24 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
25 147 CZE Daniel TUREK CAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
26 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
27 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
28 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 5h27′47″ +00′10″
29 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
30 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
31 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 5h27′47″ +00′10″
32 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 5h27′47″ +00′10″
33 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
34 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
35 126 SLO David PER ADR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
36 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 5h27′47″ +00′10″
37 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
38 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
39 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
40 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
41 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
42 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 5h27′47″ +00′10″
43 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
44 144 POL Emanuel PIASKOWY CAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
45 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
46 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 5h27′47″ +00′10″
47 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
48 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
49 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 5h27′47″ +00′10″
50 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
51 053 FRA Julien BERNARD TFS 5h27′47″ +00′10″
52 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 5h27′47″ +00′10″
53 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
54 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
55 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 5h27′47″ +00′10″
56 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 5h27′47″ +00′10″
57 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 5h27′47″ +00′10″
58 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 5h27′47″ +00′10″
59 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 5h27′47″ +00′10″
60 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
61 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
62 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
63 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
64 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
65 068 GER Jonas KOCH VAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
66 101 GBR Yanto BARKER ONE 5h27′47″ +00′10″
67 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 5h27′47″ +00′10″
68 052 COL Julian D. ARREDONDO TFS 5h27′47″ +00′10″
69 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
70 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
71 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 5h27′47″ +00′10″
72 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 5h27′47″ +00′10″
73 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 5h27′47″ +00′10″
74 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
75 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 5h27′47″ +00′10″
76 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
77 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 5h27′47″ +00′10″
78 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
79 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 5h27′47″ +00′10″
80 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
81 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 5h27′47″ +00′10″
82 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
83 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
84 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 5h27′47″ +00′10″
85 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
86 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 5h27′47″ +00′10″
87 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 5h27′47″ +00′10″
88 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
89 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
90 142 USA Chris BUTLER CAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
91 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′10″
92 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
93 181 AUT Stephan RABITSCH RSW 5h27′47″ +00′10″
94 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 5h27′47″ +00′10″
95 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 5h27′47″ +00′10″
96 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 5h27′47″ +00′10″
97 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
98 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 5h27′47″ +00′10″
99 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
100 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 5h27′47″ +00′10″
101 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
102 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
103 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
104 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 5h27′47″ +00′10″
105 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
106 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 5h27′47″ +00′10″
107 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
108 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
109 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 5h27′47″ +00′10″
110 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 5h27′47″ +00′10″
111 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
112 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
113 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
114 018 KAZ Artyom ZAKHAROV AST 5h27′47″ +00′10″
115 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
116 015 KAZ Arman KAMYSHEV AST 5h27′47″ +00′10″
117 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 5h27′47″ +00′10″
118 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
119 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 5h27′47″ +00′10″
120 017 ITA Alessandro VANOTTI AST 5h27′47″ +00′10″
121 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 5h27′47″ +00′10″
122 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
123 117 RUS Alexander EVTUSHENKO GAZ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
124 187 AUT Lukas ZELLER RSW 5h27′47″ +00′10″
125 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 5h27′47″ +00′10″
126 166 SLO Uros REPSE MKT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
127 145 EST Mihkel RÄIM CAT 5h27′47″ +00′10″
128 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 5h27′47″ +00′10″
129 057 NED Boy VAN POPPEL TFS 5h28′15″ +00′38″
130 105 GBR George HAPPER ONE 5h28′25″ +00′48″
131 016 KAZ Dias OMIRZAKOV AST 5h28′25″ +00′48″
132 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 5h28′25″ +00′48″
133 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 5h28′25″ +00′48″
134 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 5h28′25″ +00′48″
135 183 GBR James MCLAUGHLIN RSW 5h28′25″ +00′48″
136 188 AUT Andreas WALZEL RSW 5h28′25″ +00′48″
137 195 GBR Samuel LOWE WGN 5h28′25″ +00′48″
138 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 5h28′25″ +00′48″
139 012 KAZ Maxat AYAZBAYEV AST 5h28′25″ +00′48″
140 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 5h28′25″ +00′48″
141 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 5h28′46″ +01′09″
142 197 GBR Daniel PATTEN WGN 5h28′49″ +01′12″
143 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 5h28′53″ +01′16″
144 065 POL Stanislaw ANIOLKOWSKI VAT 5h28′57″ +01′20″
145 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 5h29′23″ +01′46″
146 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 5h29′23″ +01′46″
147 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 5h29′26″ +01′49″
148 087 ITA Luca STERBINI BAR 5h30′00″ +02′23″
149 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 5h30′00″ +02′23″
150 184 AUT Daniel BIEDERMANN RSW 5h30′00″ +02′23″
151 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 5h30′00″ +02′23″
152 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 5h30′00″ +02′23″
153 078 ITA Davide VIGANO AND 5h30′00″ +02′23″
154 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 5h30′00″ +02′23″
155 024 AUS Nathan HAAS DDD 5h30′00″ +02′23″
156 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 5h30′09″ +02′32″
157 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 5h30′10″ +02′33″
158 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 5h30′13″ +02′36″
159 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 5h30′14″ +02′37″
160 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 5h31′09″ +03′32″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 25
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 20
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 16
4 107 GBR Chris OPIE ONE 14
5 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 12
6 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 10
7 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 9
8 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 8
9 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 8
10 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 7
11 146 ISR Guy SAGIV CAT 6
12 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 6
13 037 ITA Matteo PELUCCHI IAM 5
14 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 4
15 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 3
16 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 3
17 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 2
18 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 1
19 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 1
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 5h27′46″ +00′00″
2 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 5h27′47″ +00′01″
3 177 SLO Jure MIŠKULIN RAR 5h27′47″ +00′01″
4 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 5h27′47″ +00′01″
5 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 5h27′47″ +00′01″
6 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 5h27′47″ +00′01″
7 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 5h27′47″ +00′01″
8 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′01″
9 126 SLO David PER ADR 5h27′47″ +00′01″
10 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 5h27′47″ +00′01″
11 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 5h27′47″ +00′01″
# Team Name Time Split
1 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 16h23′21″ +00′00″
2 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 16h23′21″ +00′00″
3 TNK RUS Tinkoff 16h23′21″ +00′00″
4 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
5 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
6 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
7 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 16h23′21″ +00′00″
8 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16h23′21″ +00′00″
9 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 16h23′21″ +00′00″
10 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 16h23′21″ +00′00″
11 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 16h23′21″ +00′00″
12 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 16h23′21″ +00′00″
13 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
14 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 16h23′21″ +00′00″
15 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16h23′21″ +00′00″
16 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 16h23′21″ +00′00″
17 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 16h23′21″ +00′00″
18 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 16h23′21″ +00′00″
19 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 16h23′21″ +00′00″
20 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 16h23′21″ +00′00″
21 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 16h23′21″ +00′00″