Tour of Croatia 2016 / Classifications

Overall Classifications

Classifications after sixth stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
133 CRO Matija KVASINA (BCP)
Time
23h29′29″
Points classification
Points classification
054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO (TFS)
Points
70
King of the Mountain competition
King of the Mountain competition
058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL (TFS)
Points
20
Best young rider by time U23
Best young rider by time U23
123 SLO Domen NOVAK (ADR)
Time
23h31′16″
Best team
BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project
Time
68h55′59″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 23h29′29″ +00′00″
2 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 23h29′53″ +00′24″
3 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 23h30′01″ +00′32″
4 004 AUT Felix GROSSHARTNER CCC 23h30′16″ +00′47″
5 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 23h30′45″ +01′16″
6 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 23h31′16″ +01′47″
7 134 RUS Kiryll POZDNYAKOV BCP 23h31′48″ +02′19″
8 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 23h32′55″ +03′26″
9 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 23h33′07″ +03′38″
10 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 23h33′19″ +03′50″
11 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 23h33′22″ +03′53″
12 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 23h34′30″ +05′01″
13 043 AUS Jay MCCARTHY TNK 23h35′08″ +05′39″
14 104 GBR Richard HANDLEY ONE 23h35′11″ +05′42″
15 131 AZE Maksim AVERIN BCP 23h35′44″ +06′15″
16 204 BEL Brecht DHAENE VWT 23h36′23″ +06′54″
17 081 ITA Enrico BARBIN BAR 23h36′56″ +07′27″
18 161 CRO Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI MKT 23h36′57″ +07′28″
19 143 SLO Marko PAVLIĆ CAT 23h37′14″ +07′45″
20 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 23h37′48″ +08′19″
21 108 NZL James ORAM ONE 23h38′17″ +08′48″
22 154 NED Jetse BOL RIJ 23h39′38″ +10′09″
23 122 SLO Jure GOLČER ADR 23h40′21″ +10′52″
24 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 23h40′25″ +10′56″
25 157 NED Robbert DE GREEF RIJ 23h40′34″ +11′05″
26 163 ITA Davide MUCELLI MKT 23h41′07″ +11′38″
27 032 SUI Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM 23h41′24″ +11′55″
28 097 FRA Charles PLANET TNN 23h42′23″ +12′54″
29 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 23h42′28″ +12′59″
30 164 ITA Antonio SANTORO MKT 23h42′38″ +13′09″
31 194 GBR Liam HOLOHAN WGN 23h43′19″ +13′50″
32 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 23h43′25″ +13′56″
33 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 23h43′26″ +13′57″
34 001 POL Maciej PATERSKI CCC 23h43′31″ +14′02″
35 203 BEL Sander CORDEEL VWT 23h43′59″ +14′30″
36 007 POL Lukasz OWSIAN CCC 23h44′05″ +14′36″
37 094 ESP David LOZANO TNN 23h44′31″ +15′02″
38 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 23h45′04″ +15′35″
39 132 SLO Matej MUGERLI BCP 23h45′11″ +15′42″
40 014 KAZ Dmitriy GRUZDEV AST 23h45′32″ +16′03″
41 083 ITA Mirco MAESTRI BAR 23h45′42″ +16′13″
42 137 AZE Elchin ASADOV BCP 23h46′08″ +16′39″
43 025 RSA Reinardt J.V.RENSBURG DDD 23h46′09″ +16′40″
44 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 23h47′08″ +17′39″
45 067 CZE Jiri POLNICKY VAT 23h47′23″ +17′54″
46 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 23h47′29″ +18′00″
47 077 ITA Daniele RATTO AND 23h47′29″ +18′00″
48 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 23h47′42″ +18′13″
49 191 GBR Mark CHRISTIAN WGN 23h48′20″ +18′51″
50 156 NED Wouter MOL RIJ 23h49′12″ +19′43″
51 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 23h51′25″ +21′56″
52 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 23h51′42″ +22′13″
53 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 23h52′12″ +22′43″
54 005 POL Adrian KUREK CCC 23h52′16″ +22′47″
55 047 POR Sergio PAULINHO TNK 23h53′36″ +24′07″
56 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 23h53′45″ +24′16″
57 185 AUT Daniel SCHORN RSW 23h53′58″ +24′29″
58 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 23h54′26″ +24′57″
59 162 ITA Elia FAVILLI MKT 23h54′30″ +25′01″
60 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 23h54′33″ +25′04″
61 165 ITA Michele VIOLA MKT 23h54′36″ +25′07″
62 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 23h54′39″ +25′10″
63 046 RUS Nikolay TRUSOV TNK 23h54′44″ +25′15″
64 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 23h55′21″ +25′52″
65 045 SVK Juraj SAGAN TNK 23h55′28″ +25′59″
66 208 BEL Stef VAN ZUMMEREN VWT 23h55′58″ +26′29″
67 127 SLO Gašper KATRAŠNIK ADR 23h56′09″ +26′40″
68 062 POL Pawel FRANCZAK VAT 23h56′25″ +26′56″
69 095 ESP Javier MEGIAS TNN 23h56′35″ +27′06″
70 063 POL Adam STACHOWIAK VAT 23h56′40″ +27′11″
71 126 SLO David PER ADR 23h57′26″ +27′57″
72 075 ITA Alberto NARDIN AND 23h58′03″ +28′34″
73 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 23h58′06″ +28′37″
74 038 BEL Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM 23h58′16″ +28′47″
75 096 ITA Andrea PERON TNN 23h58′39″ +29′10″
76 141 CAN Guillaume BOIVIN CAT 23h58′57″ +29′28″
77 031 SUI Marcel AREGGER IAM 23h59′10″ +29′41″
78 155 NED Luuc BUGTER RIJ 23h59′18″ +29′49″
79 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 23h59′22″ +29′53″
80 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 23h59′26″ +29′57″
81 082 ITA Paolo SIMION BAR 23h59′48″ +30′19″
82 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 23h59′51″ +30′22″
83 051 ITA Eugenio ALAFACI TFS 23h59′52″ +30′23″
84 092 FIN Joonas HENTTALA TNN 24h00′02″ +30′33″
85 176 SLO Tilen FINKŠT RAR 24h00′20″ +30′51″
86 114 RUS Artur ERSHOV GAZ 24h00′22″ +30′53″
87 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 24h00′30″ +31′01″
88 076 ITA Luca PACIONI AND 24h01′23″ +31′54″
89 136 AZE Samir JABRAYILOV BCP 24h01′26″ +31′57″
90 064 POL Kamil GRADEK VAT 24h01′27″ +31′58″
91 055 SUI Grégory RAST TFS 24h02′20″ +32′51″
92 006 POL Mercin MROZEK CCC 24h02′23″ +32′54″
93 035 SUI Pirmin LANG IAM 24h02′33″ +33′04″
94 192 GBR Andrew TENNANT WGN 24h03′02″ +33′33″
95 074 ITA Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA AND 24h03′20″ +33′51″
96 072 ITA Marco BENFATTO AND 24h03′32″ +34′03″
97 207 BEL Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM VWT 24h03′37″ +34′08″
98 153 NED Daan MEIJERS RIJ 24h03′47″ +34′18″
99 152 NED Taco VAN DER HOORN RIJ 24h03′48″ +34′19″
100 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 24h03′57″ +34′28″
101 116 RUS Kiril SVESHNIKOV GAZ 24h04′16″ +34′47″
102 173 SLO Robert JENKO RAR 24h04′18″ +34′49″
103 186 GER Johannes SCHINNAGEL RSW 24h04′24″ +34′55″
104 002 CZE Josef GERNY CCC 24h04′47″ +35′18″
105 125 SLO Jon BOŽIČ ADR 24h04′54″ +35′25″
106 205 BEL Jan GHYSELINCK VWT 24h05′06″ +35′37″
107 202 BEL Joeri CALLEEUW VWT 24h06′14″ +36′45″
108 124 SLO Matej DRINOVEC ADR 24h06′38″ +37′09″
109 034 AUS Leigh HOWARD IAM 24h06′53″ +37′24″
110 098 NED Martijn VERSCHOOR TNN 24h07′00″ +37′31″
111 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 24h07′51″ +38′22″
112 206 LTU Aidis KRUOPIS VWT 24h07′59″ +38′30″
113 022 RSA Nick DOUGALL DDD 24h07′59″ +38′30″
114 168 CRO David JABUKA MKT 24h09′07″ +39′38″
115 148 ISR Aviv YECHZKEL CAT 24h09′39″ +40′10″
116 172 SLO Rok KOROŠEC RAR 24h09′59″ +40′30″
117 061 POL Lukasz BODNAR VAT 24h10′45″ +41′16″
118 102 POL Marcin BIALOBLOCKI ONE 24h10′58″ +41′29″
119 023 AUT Bernhard EISEL DDD 24h11′15″ +41′46″
120 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 24h11′42″ +42′13″
121 138 CRO Josip RUMAC BCP 24h13′05″ +43′36″
122 071 ITA Marco BANDIERA AND 24h13′21″ +43′52″
123 106 GBR Joshua HUNT ONE 24h13′41″ +44′12″
124 027 RSA Jay Robert THOMSON DDD 24h15′08″ +45′39″
125 093 FRA Nicolas LEFRANCOIS TNN 24h15′43″ +46′14″
126 036 SUI Simon PELLAUD IAM 24h17′13″ +47′44″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA Giacomo NIZZOLO TFS 70
2 021 GBR Mark CAVENDISH DDD 64
3 201 BEL Timothy DUPONT VWT 59
4 085 ITA Nicola RUFFONI BAR 35
5 033 NOR Sondre HOLST ENGER IAM 26
6 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 25
7 151 NED Coen VERMELTFOORT RIJ 25
8 182 AUT Markus EIBEGGER RSW 24
9 056 BEL Edward THEUNS TFS 22
10 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 20
11 135 GRE Ioannis TAMOURIDIS BCP 20
12 111 RUS Roman MAIKIN GAZ 20
13 026 AUS Mark RENSHAW DDD 19
14 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 18
15 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 16
16 011 ITA Andrea GUARDINI AST 16
17 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 14
18 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 14
19 042 SVK Michal KOLÁR TNK 14
20 103 POL Karol DOMAGALSKI ONE 13
21 013 BEL Laurens DE VRESE AST 12
22 113 RUS Ivan SAVITSKIY GAZ 12
23 044 SVK Erik BASKA TNK 12
24 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 11
25 066 ESP Jordi SIMON VAT 11
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 058 AUT Riccardo ZOIDL TFS 20
2 086 ITA Nicola BOEM BAR 20
3 112 RUS Artem OVECHKIN GAZ 19
4 133 CRO Matija KVASINA BCP 15
5 003 ESP Victor DE LA PARTE CCC 10
6 041 DEN Jesper HANSEN TNK 8
7 084 ITA Alessandro TONELLI BAR 8
8 091 BEL Kevin DE MESMAEKER TNN 7
9 121 CRO Radoslav ROGINA ADR 6
10 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 6
11 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 4
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 123 SLO Domen NOVAK ADR 23h31′16″ +00′00″
2 198 GBR Scott DAVIES WGN 23h33′07″ +01′51″
3 196 GBR Daniel PEARSON WGN 23h34′30″ +03′14″
4 174 SLO Izidor PENKO RAR 23h43′26″ +12′10″
5 171 CRO Bruno MALTAR RAR 23h47′29″ +16′13″
6 175 SLO Žiga RUČIGAJ RAR 23h47′42″ +16′26″
7 118 RUS Aydar ZAKARIN GAZ 23h51′42″ +20′26″
8 115 RUS Alexey KURBATOV GAZ 23h54′33″ +23′17″
# Team Name Time Split
1 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 68h55′59″ +00h00′00″
2 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 69h00′14″ +00h04′15″
3 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 69h03′09″ +00h07′10″
4 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 69h03′28″ +00h07′29″
5 TNK RUS Tinkoff 69h05′55″ +00h09′56″
6 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 69h10′40″ +00h14′41″
7 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 69h11′25″ +00h15′26″
8 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 69h11′44″ +00h15′45″
9 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 69h14′39″ +00h18′40″
10 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 69h16′01″ +00h20′02″
11 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 69h16′48″ +00h20′49″
12 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 69h20′27″ +00h24′28″
13 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 69h21′16″ +00h25′17″
14 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 69h23′23″ +00h27′24″
15 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 69h26′29″ +00h30′30″
16 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 69h28′15″ +00h32′16″
17 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 69h29′05″ +00h33′06″
18 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 69h29′37″ +00h33′38″
19 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 69h32′34″ +00h36′35″
20 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 69h47′23″ +00h51′24″
21 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 69h56′51″ +01h00′52″